WEATHER PERMITTING WILL BE RODEOING AT OUTDOOR SADDLE CLUB ARENA!!

LAKIN KS "KICK-OFF" - SATURDAY APRIL 14 - 1PM CTRL

BAREBACKS (2)   (11) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (6)
1. TOBY HALL, AMARILLO TX   1. JOHN MARTIN/SCOTT BECKER
2. MARK OWENS, AMARILLO TX   2. ADAM WORTHEN/TRAVIS GOAD
TIE DOWN ROPING (12)   3. JEREMY KING/BRANDON SEUFER
1. BEN LILY, ALVA OK   4. JW BORREGO/TJ WATTS
2. LUKE BLANTON LAMONT OK   5. MICHAEL HENDRICKS/JED DeVAUGHAN
3. MONTE BOYDSTON, ELLIS KS   6. NICK BECKER/SCOTT VANDER HAMM
4. BAILEY SPITZ, LAMAR CO   7. KEVIN MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
5. RUSTY SLAVIN, CANADIAN TX   8. JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
6. LANCE HEATON, ALVA OK   9. BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
7. NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   10. BRIAN DUNNING/JESSE JOLLY
8. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   11. RONNIE REED/BRIAN CRIST
9. CADE LEEPER, WILMORE KS   12. TYLER THOMAS/TAD SHEETS
10. RYAN BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   13. RAY HOLZMEISTER/BRIAN WAUGH
11. DUSTIN POOL, BRISCOE TX   14. RANDY MORLAN/WAIDE JEWELL
12. JACE BOLEN, SHARON SPRINGS KS   15. RUSTY SLAVIN/SHANE GOAD
BREAKAWAY ROPING (11)   16. ROYCE ZYBACH/DUSTIN POOL
1. RANDUS LONDON, FREEDOM OK   17. TRICE WATTS/TODD WILSON
2. SABRINA WALKER, KEENESBURG CO   BARREL RACING (16)
3. TANYA GOAD, REYDON OK   1. RANDUS LONDON, FREEDOM OK
4. MEGAN  HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   2. SKYE HOWARD, ARAPAHOE CO
5. JAMIE ELWOOD, COLBY KS   3. DIANE AXMANN, LOUP CITY NE
6. LORI TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   4. NATALIE HEFLEY, WALSH CO
7. DARA SHORT, GOODWELL OK   5. AMY WILSON, COLBY KS
8. JODY LEEPER, WILMORE KS   6. KARISA BROOKSHIRE, LAMAR CO
9. AMY WILSON, COLBY KS   7. HAILEY HUDSON, BREWSTER KS
10. KATIE JOLLY, DEER TRAIL CO   8. DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
11. KACEY KOBZA, BRIGHTON CO   9. JORI SIMMONS, ELKHART KS
SADDLE BRONCS (6)   10. SABRINA WALKER, KEENESBURG CO
1. EVAN JACKS, HAVILAND KS   11. JESSI PEEK, ROLLA KS
2. BRAD GOERING, HAYS KS   12. ANGIE HOSS, LAKIN KS
3. SHILOH TURNER, HOLCOMB KS   13. KASEY ETBAUER, GOODWELL OK
4. BAILEY SPITZ, LAMAR CO   14. CACEE COX, SCOTT CITY KS
5. KEITH PROSSER, GREENSBURG KS   15. ROCHELLE MILLER, SCOTT CITY KS
6. JACKSON TURNER, HOLCOMB KS   16. KATIE JOLLY, DEER TRAIL CO
STEER WRESTLING (0)   BULL RIDING (15)
    1. TUCKER TURNER, HOLCOMB KS
    2. JAYCE BAKER, LAKIN KS
    3. RICKY RITTER, AUGUSTA KS
    4. COLE BASS, JONESBURG MO
    5. MAX MARAK, OSCEOLA NE
    6. TYLER DYE, MONTEZUMA KS
    7. TJ KLEYMAN, SEDGWICK KS
    8. BILLY HAYES, ELKHART KS
    9. PRESTON SABATA, HOLCOMB KS
    10. PANCHO WIEBE, PLAINS KS
    11. JESTON MEAD, HOLCOMB KS
    12. WILL SMITH, BROKEN BOW NE
    13. ROB McKINLEY, HOLCOMB KS
    14. HALEY BENNETT, BROKEN BOW NE
    15. COLE RICHARDSON, AUGUSTA KS