As of 6.12.19, the bridge at Park exit will be open this weekend.

You will be able to exit both westbound and eastbound!!

 

  PARK KS - 1ST PERF - FRI JUNE 14th - 7:30PM CTRL
  BAREBACKS (2)     (19) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (14) 
1 TY POPE, GARNETT KS   1 BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
2 DANNY WEIL, MOORELAND OK   2 JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
  STEER WRESTLING (8)   3 MARK MILLER/LEON WINFREY
1 BEAU KELLY, ARTESIA NM   4 TYE NICKELL/TYLER ESSLINGER
2 JAREK VAN PATTEN, INGALLS KS   5 TIA WALLACE/RUSTY TOOLEY
3 TANNER MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   6 BRIAN DUNNING/TOBY MENTZER
4 TRAVIS BOOTH, LAMAR CO   7 ANDY MILLER/LANE KENNEDY
  TIE DOWN ROPING (8)   8 JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
1 TAYLOR DONALDSON, HARDTNER KS   9 SAGE DIERKS/LUKE DIERKS
2 BRENT HORNBUCKLE, HAYS KS   10 RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
3 BUBA ALLRED, OAKLEY KS   11 COLLIN DOMER/RYAN DOMER
4 TANNER MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   12 AARON WINTER/WAIDE JEWELL
  BREAKAWAY ROPING (23)   13 DARREN RIDLEY/ KEVIN MORLAN
1 ASHLYN MOEDER, ALVA OK   14 JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
2 KALYNN ISEMAN, BROOKVILLE KS   15 JUSTIN CRIST/ BRIAN CRIST
3 HAGEN BRUNSON, HUTCHINSON KS     BARREL RACING (27)
4 SHAE BIEDENBENDER, HAYS KS   1 TONI SHAW, ALMA KS
5 McKAYLA MILLER, CIMARRON KS   2 McKAYLA MILLER, CIMARRON KS
6 MORGAN ROBSON, HUGOTON KS   3 MEGAN POOLE, ALTA VISTA KS
7 TIA WALLACE, DODGE CITY KS   4 JENNIFER BAKER, GARDEN CITY KS
8 SHELLEY MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   5 KAYLA BELL, QUINTER KS
9 TONNICA OUELLETTE, ALMENA KS   6 MARY MOORE, FARGO OK
10 SCOUT HEBBERT, MULLEN NE   7 CINDY RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
  SADDLE BRONCS (3)   8 JESS DEVRIES, CHEYENNE WELLS CO
1 WESTON PATTERSON, WAVERLY KS   9 SARAH JOHNSON, HOPE KS
2 SAGE DIERKS, DOUGLASS KS   10 JAMIE CHAFFIN, BURWELL NE
3 CABLE WAREHAM, WHITING KS   11 ASHLYN MOEDER, ALVA OK
  RANCH BRONCS (5)   12 MARY SMITH, CIMARRON KS
1 COY LEGGETT, LOGAN KS     BULL RIDING (12)
2 TOBEE BOWMAN, PAMPA TX   1 CLAY WEIL, DODGE CITY KS
3 CODY LEGGETT, LOGAN KS   2 CASH TOEWS, CANTON KS
4 AARON POHLMAN, ELLINWOOD KS   3 RICHARD SCHLEICHER, STOCKTON KS
      4 CODY BERGER, ENSIGN KS
      5 JACKSON WARD, WICHITA KS
      6 JESSE BARBER, DODGE CITY KS
      7 ZACH GIBSON, DODGE CITY KS
      8 CODY HAZELTON, MOUND RIDGE KS
      9 JR STRATFORD, PRATT KS

 

 PARK KS - SLACK - SAT JUNE 15th - 9:00 AM CTRL
  (19) OPEN TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (15)     BARREL RACING (27)
1 LOGAN STEPHENS/TYLER WAGGONER   1 KAITLYN DINGES, NESS CITY KS
2 COLTON LOWRY/CONNOR STEPHENS   2 MELISSA WANGER, FT SUPPLY OK
3 BILLY PETERS/PAYSON CROUCH   3 DANIELLE FOOS, NESS CITY KS
4 MICHAEL HENDRICKS/ CODY CALKINS      
         
         
         
         
 PARK KS - 2ND PERF - SAT JUNE 15th - 7:30PM CTRL
  BAREBACKS (2)     (19) OPEN TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (15)
  NONE IN THIS PERF   1 TIM GLEASON/BURTON JAMES
  STEER WRESTLING (8)   2 KELLAN ALLISON/CALE MORRIS
1 BRODY CLEVELAND, KEYSTONE NE   3 LUCAS PHILLIPS/CHRIS SHERMAN
2 CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   4 BELLA SAUVAGE/JD ROBSON
3 AUSTIN HAWKS, SHARON SPRINGS KS   5 TYLER MAGNUS/WADE TAYLOR
4 KRIS RASMUSSEN, RIVERDALE NE   6 GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
  TIE DOWN ROPING (8)   7 BODELLE MUELER/MARVIN MUELLER
1 NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   8 COOPER BROTT/MATT FATTIG
2 LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   9 NICK BECKER/KINGSTON CHANG
3 CINCH BULLOCK, CAMPO CO   10 COLT HUMBARD/KOLT HAYES
4 COOPER SLAVIN, GOODWELL OK   11 CINCH BULLOCK/COOPER SLAVIN
  BREAKAWAY ROPING (23)   12 BRICE OTTLEY/BRANDON KERNS
1 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   13 TEE WHITED/RIO WHITED
2 KORI PHILLIPS, OBERLIN KS   14 AUSTIN CARTER/CLINT HELLER
3 SIERRA FEARNO, LAKIN KS     BARREL RACING (27)
4 MADDIE ROSE LAMB, RUSSELL SPRINGS KS   1 CONNIE HILL, QUINTER KS
5 TAYLOR LAGASSE, CONCORDIA KS   2 JESSICA MILLIMAN, HOXIE KS
6 MABLE  McABEE, BROKEN BOW NE   3 BRITT WIDRIG, BELOIT KS
7 MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   4 TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
8 MICAH SAMPLES, ABILENE KS   5 DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
9 ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   6 NATATLIE KINDERKNECHT, WAKEENEY KS
10 AMBER COLEMAN, ORCHARD OK   7 MICAH SAMPLES, ABILENE KS
11 BODELLE MUELLER, SUTHERLAND NE   8 STEPH PILGER, WINONA KS
12 SAM STEPHENS, REXFORD KS   9 ASHTON OTTLEY, HAYES KS
13 LORI TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   10 JAYME FLOWERS, GARDEN CITY KS
  SADDLE BRONCS (3)   11 ANDREA HAWKS, HOOKER OK
  NONE IN THIS PERF     BULL RIDING (12)
  RANCH BRONCS (5)   1 JOSHUA ASBURY, ST GEORGE KS
1 TYLER KING, HOXIE KS   2 ERIK TRACY, BUTTLER MO
      3 CAUY HAYES, ATWOOD KS