FOR LATE ENTRIES TEXT/CALL TINA 308.880.0169

STALLS & HOOKUPS ARE 1ST COME 1ST SERVE!! NO TIE OUTS OR BUILDING PENS THIS WEEKEND!!

 

McCOOK NE #2 -  SATURDAY MARCH 16 - 7PM PERF
BAREBACKS (0)     (26)OPEN TEAM ROPING AVG-24
    1 CHRIS SHERMAN/CHASE GIBBS
STEER WRESTLING (24) AVG-23   2 ANDY MILLER/TUCKER WHITE
1 RYAN COX, N PLATTE NE   3 CADEN KINDERKNECHT/LANE KVIEN 
2 TYLER MURRAY, WHEATON KS   4 BILLY PETERS/TOBY MENTZER
3 AUSTIN HAWKINS, SHARON SPRINGS KS   5 JASON SCHNOOR/HEATH BARLOW
4 LANDON SIVERTSEN, REE HEIGHTS SD   6 CAM O'CONNOR/RHETT O'CONNOR
5 TREVOR MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   7 WYATT WILLIAMS/CHANCE WILLIAMS
6 MARSHALL STILL, OCONTO NE   8 CLAY BAUER/JD DRAPER
7 KRIS RASMUSSEN, RIVERDALE NE   9 SCOTT SMITH/GARRETT NOKES
8 TANNER MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   10 TEE WHITED/RIO WHITED
9 TY WRIEDT, HERSHEY NE   11 NATHAN POSS/DUSTIN WYCKOFF
10 SAWYER STRAND, HARRISBURG SD   12 REECE WEBER/LANE KENNEDY
11 CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE     BARREL RACING (19) NO RAKES AVG-16
12 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   1 SARAH JOHNSON, ENTERPRISE KS
BREAKAWAY (20) AVG-16   2 KATIE LOUGHRAN, BROKEN BOW NE
1 MYKELSIE SCHNOSE, OELRICHS SD   3 DEB COX, MULLEN NE
2 JACEE DEVRIES, INWOOD IA   4 TAYA McMILLEN, LODGEPOLE NE
3 KATIE LYNN HAYTHORN, ARTHUR NE   5 MEGAN POOLE, MANHATTAN KS
4 DANIELLE WRAY, ORD NE   6 SHEYENNE HAMMOND, VALENTINE NE
5 ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   7 ALISON FALKE, CLEARWATER KS
6 JAN BROWN, N PLATTE NE   8 DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
7 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   9 ROXANNA CLAWSON, GREAT BEND KS
8 KELLEY HAYTHORN, ARTHUR NE   10 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS
9 CAITLYN COMFORT, ELWOOD NE   11 KATIE HICKEY, McCOOK NE
10 SCOUT HEBBERT, MULLEN NE   12 KYLIE KINDERKNECHT, ALMENA KS
TIE DOWN ROPING (19) AVG 17     BULL RIDING (8)
1 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   1 CAUY HAYS, ATWOOD KS
2 TREVOR MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   2 KOBY JACOBSEN, HAWAII
3 GRANT TUREK, ST PAUL NE   3 KURTIS BURDEN, SUMNER NE
4 SETH PEARSON, VALENTINE NE   4 CONNOR HALVERSON, GORDON NE
5 TRENT SOLIDA, PHILLIPSBURG KS   5 MASON WARD, N PLATTE NE
6 TANNER MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   6 BEN WOOD, GREELEY NE
7 CLAY BAUER, ARCADIA NE   7 KAINE STOKEY, N PLATTE NE
8 COREY LARSEN, ARTHUR NE   8 KYLE ZIEGLER, ATWOOD KS
9 GARRETT NOKES, McCOOK NE      
10 PATRICK MARTIN, LEXINGTON NE      
11 LANDON SIVERTSEN, REE HEIGHTS SD      
SADDLE BRONCS (1)       
1 LANDON SIVERTSEN, REE HEIGHTS SD      

 

  McCOOK NE - SATURDAY MARCH 16 - 10AM SLACK
  STEER WRESTLING (24) AVG-23     (26) OPEN TEAM ROPING AVG-24
1 REED KRAEGER, BROKEN BOW NE   1 COLTON LOWRY/CONNOR STEPHENS
2 CAUY POKORNY, STAPLETON NE   2 LUCAS PHILLIPS/KINGSTON CHANG
3 GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   3 COOPER BROTT/JUSTEN NOKES
4 BLAIR JONES, COLBY KS   4 AUSTIN CARTER/CLINT HELLER
5 RICHARD COATS, HASTINGS NE   5 BRETT CHRISTENSEN/CHASE BOEKHAUS
6 JEFF JOHNSTON, THEDFORD NE   6 KALIB HINKLE/COLTON VALENTINE
7 BRODY CLEVELAND, KEYSTONE NE   7 BILL CAPPEL/CADE CAPPEL
8 BEN ROBINSON, HASTINGS NE   8 NICK BECKER/DAWSON McMASTER
9 TAYLOR DAVIS, O'NEILL NE   9 COLE REMINGTON/MITCH MURRAY
10 JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE   10 LEVI TYAN/QUINCY OPELA
11 TOM LITTEL, ELM CREEK NE   11 JEFF JOHNSTON/DUSTIN HARRIS
12 LAINE HERL, GOODLAND KS   12 BLAKE MACY/BUCK RICHARDS
  BREAKAWAY (21) AVG-17   13 REED MURRAY/WYATT KILLION
1 JAMIE FRISCH, NORTON KS   14 MILES GARWOOD/DALTON PELSTER
2 KIRBY EPPERT, MULLEN NE     MIXED TEAM ROPING  (12) AVG-8
3 MORGAN KESSLER, ALVA OK   1 DANIELLE WRAY/RIO WHITED
4 KELLY KOHLE, ATKINSON NE   2 SHEYENNE HAMMOND/TRENT SOLIDA
5 SAMANTHA STEPHENS, REXFORD NE   3 MYKELSIE SCHNOSE/SETH PEARSON
6 JESSICA KOPPITZ, ALVA OK   4 JESSICA McMASTER/DAWSON McMASTER
7 KORI PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   5 AMBER COLEMAN/COOPER BROTT
8 SHELBY HINKLE, WALLACE NE   6 SHELBY HINKLE/QUINCY OPELA
9 JESSICA McMASTER, MADISON KS   7 PEYTON MENTZER/TOBY MENTZER
10 KATIE MUNDORF, MULLEN NE   8 KRISTI STEFFES/LEVI TYAN
11 AMBER COLEMAN, ORCHARD NE   9 JAMIE FRISCH/DUSTIN HARRIS
  TIE DOWN ROPING (19) AVG-17   10 KENDRA LOWRY/COLTON LOWRY
1 TODD BROWN, LAMAR CO   11 HEATHER RICHARDS/BUCK RICHARDS
2 NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   12 NANCY SMITH/SCOTT SMITH
3 BLAKE ASH, ALVA OK     BARREL RACING (19) NO RAKES AVG-16
4 TRAVIS LYMBER, BROKEN BOW NE   1 JENA GARWOOD, CHAMBERS NE
5 DAWSON McMASTER, MADISON KS   2 GAYLE WHITE, N PLATTE NE
6 TANNER STEC, BASSETT NE   3 AMANDA LYMBER, BROKEN BOW NE
7 MILES GARWOOD, ATKINSON NE   4 CODI SMILEY, SYRACUSE KS
8 LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   5 KRISTI STEFFES, VALE SD
      6 BRANDA MARSH, THEDFORD NE
      7 SANDY HICKEY, COMSTOCK NE