FOR LATE ENTRIES TEXT/CALL TINA 308.880.0169

STALLS & HOOKUPS ARE 1ST COME 1ST SERVE!! NO TIE OUTS OR BUILDING PENS THIS WEEKEND!!

  McCOOK NE - FRIDAY MARCH 15 - 2PM SLACK
  STEER WRESTLING (23) AVG-23     (26) OPEN TEAM ROPING AVG-24
1 TAYLOR DAVIS, O'NEILL NE   1 CAM O'CONNOR/RHETT O'CONNOR
2 RYAN COX, N PLATTE NE   2 REED MURRAY/WYATT KILLION
3 TY WRIEDT, HERSHEY NE   3 AUSTIN CARTER/CLINT HELLER
4 GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   4 CHRIS SHERMAN/CHASE GIBBS
5 KRIS RASMUSSEN, RIVERDALE NE   5 CADEN KINDERKNECHT/TRENT SOLIDA
6 SAWYER STRAND, HARRISBURG SD   6 REECE WEBER/LANE KENNEDY
7 JEFF JOHNSTON, THEDFORD NE   7 TEE WHITED/RIO WHITED
8 LAINE HERL, GOODLAND KS   8 JEFF JOHNSTON/DUSTIN HARRIS
9 LANDON SIVERTSEN, REE HEIGHTS SD   9 LEVI TYAN/QUINCY OPELA
10 TOM LITTELL, ELM CREEK NE   10 BLAKE MACY/BUCK RICHARDS
11 BLAIR JONES, COLBY KS   11 COLE REMINGTON/MITCH MURRAY
  BREAKAWAY (20) AVG-17   12 SCOTT SMITH/GARRETT NOKES
1 KELLY KOHLE, ATKINSON NE   13 KALIB HINKLE/COLTON VALENTINE
2 KENDYL MILLER, HENNESSEY OK   14 COLTON LOWRY/CONNOR STEPHENS
3 MYKELSIE SCHNOSE, OELRICHS SD      MIXED TEAM ROPING  (11) AVG-8
4 JAN BROWN, N PLATTE NE   1 SHEYENNE HAMMOND/TRENT SOLIDA
5 KELLEY HAYTHORN, ARTHUR NE   2 KENDRA LOWRY/COLTON LOWRY
6 JAMIE FRISCH, NORTON KS   3 JAMIE FRISCH/DUSTIN HARRIS
7 JESSICA McMASTER, MADISON KS   4 MYKELSIE SNOSE/SETH PEARSON
8 SHELBY HINKLE, WALLACE NE   5 DANIELLE WRAY/RIO WHITED
  TIE DOWN ROPING (18) AVG-17   6 AMBER COLEMAN/COOPER BROTT
1 LANDON SIVERTSEN, REE HEIGHTS SD   7 NANCY SMITH/SCOTT SMITH
2 SETH PEARSON, VALENTINE NE   8 KRISTI STEFFES/LEVI TYAN
3 TRENT SOLIDA, PHILLIPSBURG KS   9 SHELBY HINKLE/QUINCY OPELA
4 GARRETT NOKES, McCOOK NE   10 JESSICA McMASTER/DAWSON McMASTER
5 TODD BROWN, LAMAR CO   11 PEYTON MENTZER/TOBY MENTZER
6 DAWSON McMASTER, MADISON KS     BARREL RACING (21) NO RAKES AVG-16
      1 KRISTI STEFFES, VALE SD
      2 KATIE LOUGHRAN, BROKEN BOW NE
      3 KENDYLL MILLER, HENNESSEY OK
      4 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS
      5 BRANDA MARSH, THEDFORD NE
      6 SARAH JOHNSON, ENTERPRISE KS
      7 DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
      8 MEGAN POOLE, MANHATTAN KS
      9 CODI SMILEY, SYRACUSE KS

 

McCOOK NE #1 -  FRIDAY MARCH 15 - 7PM PERF
BAREBACKS (0)     SADDLE BRONCS (2) 
    1 WYATT KUNKEE, LEXINGTON NE
    2 LANDON SIVERTSEN, REE HEIGHTS SD
STEER WRESTLING (23) AVG -23     (26) OPEN TEAM ROPING AVG - 24
1 CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   1 NATHAN POSS/DUSTIN WYCKOFF
2 JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE   2 JASON SCHNOOR/HEATH BARLOW
3 REED KRAEGER, BROKEN BOW NE   3 MILES GARWOOD/DALTON PELSTER
4 TANNER MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   4 CLAY BAUER/JD DRAPER
5 RICHARD COATS, HASTINGS NE   5 BILLY PETERS/TOBY MENTZER
6 BRODY CLEVELAND, KEYSTONE NE   6 COOPER BROTT/JUSTEN NOKES
7 TYLER MURRAY, WHEATON KS   7 DALTON KUNKEE/WESTON KUNKEE
8 AUSTIN HAWKINS, SHARON SPRINGS KS   8 ANDY MILLER/TUCKER WHITE
9 TREVOR MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   9 NICK BECKER/DAWSON McMASTER
10 BEN ROBINSON, HASTINGS NE   10 LUCAS PHILLIPS/KINGSTON CHANG
11 MARSHALL STILL, OCONTO NE   11 WYATT WILLIAMS/CHANCE WILLIAMS
12 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   12 BRETT CHRISTENSEN/CHASE BOEKHAUS
BREAKAWAY (20) AVG-16     BARREL RACING (21) NO RAKES AVG-16
1 KATIE MUNDORF, MULLEN NE   1 JENA GARWOOD, CHAMBERS NE
2 KATIE HAYTHORN, ARTHUR NE   2 TAYA McMILLEN, LODGEPOLE NE
3 ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   3 AMANDA LYMBER, BROKEN BOW NE
4 CAITLYN COMFORT, ELWOOD NE   4 SHEYENNE HAMMOND, VALENTINE NE
5 MORGAN KESSLER, ALVA OK   5 GAYLE WHITE, N PLATTE NE
6 AMBER COLEMAN, ORCHARD NE   6 ALSION FALKE, CLEARWATER KS
7 JESSICA KOPPITZ, ALVA OK   7 SANDY HICKEY, COMSTOCK NE
8 KORI PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   8 KATIE HICKEY, ALMENA KS
9 SCOUT HEBBERT, MULLEN NE   9 KYLIE KINDERKNECHT, ALMENA KS 
10 KIRBY EPPERT, MULLEN NE   10 ROXANNA CLAWSON, GREAT BEND KS
11 DANIELLE WRAY, ORD NE   11 DEB COX, MULLEN NE
12 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   12 CONNIE CUMPTON, CHEYENNE WY
TIE DOWN ROPING (18) AVG 17     BULL RIDING (6)
1 MILES GARWOOD, CHAMBERS NE   1 KAINE STOKEY, N PLATTE NE
2 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   2 BEN WOOD, GREELEY NE
3 TANNER STEC, BASSETT NE   3 KOBY JACOBSEN, HAWAII
4 NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   4 MASON WARD, N PLATTE NE
5 CLAY BAUER, ARCADIA NE   5 CONNOR HALVERSON, GORDON NE
6 TANNER MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   6 KYLE ZEIGLER, ATWOOD KS
7 PATRICK MARTIN, LEXINGTON NE      
8 TRAVIS LYMBER, BROKEN BOW NE      
9 BLAKE ASH, ALVA OK      
10 LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS      
11 GRANT TUREK, ST PAUL NE      
12 TREVOR MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS