PLAINVILLE KS -1ST PERFORMANCE - FRIDAY JUNE 9 - 8PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (3)   SADDLE BRONCS (2)
1. BRAYDEN ROBERSON, MIAMI TX   1. TIM WILLIAMS, ABBYVILLE KS 
2. JEFF JOHNSON, TULSA OK    2. RJ ELLIS, NORTON KS
STEER WRESTLING (20)   RANCH BRONC RIDING  (8)
1. TRAVIS KESTER, AURORA NE   1. CODY LEGGETT, LOGAN KS 
2. TREVOR HAKE, GRAND ISLAND NE   2. LANE VANOVER, MAXWELL NE
3. WESTON WINKERS, NELSON NE   3. AARON POHLMAN, ELLINWOOD KS
4. TYLER KESTER, YORK NE   4. SALVADOR TORRES, GARDEN CITY KS
5. JEFF RICHARDSON, KEARNEY NE   (30) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (13)
6. CODY CALKINS, LAKIN KS   1. CADEN KINDERKNECHT/TRENTON SOLIDA
7. GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   2. DAVE FLOWER/REID FLOWER
8. THOMAS KESSLER, STAFFORD KS   3. ANDY KNOTT/LEVI TYAN
9. RYAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   4. NOEL HERNANDEZ/CLAYTON JARNAGIN
10. WILL KREHBIEL, McPHERSON KS   5. KALIB HINKLE/CONNOR STEPHENS
TIE DOWN ROPING (13)   6. BODELLE MUELLER/MARVIN MUELLER
1. TRENTON SOLIDA, PHILLIPSBURG KS   7. RAY HOLZMEISTER/WADE TAYLOR
2. KYLE BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   8. GARRETT LUDWIG/TREVOR TIEN
3. CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   9. LANDON KOEHN/JESS KOEHN
4. BERK LONG, MUTUAL OK   10. JUSTIN HERL/GRANT HELLER
5. LANDON KOEHN, SALINA KS   11. SAM STATES/TYLER ESSLINGER
6. LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   BARREL RACING (14)
7. BRYCE LOYD, HAYSVILLE KS   1. ASHTON OTTLEY, HAYS KS
8. JUSTIN HERL, GOODLAND KS   2. POLLY GORMAN, MEADE KS
9. REID FLOWER, SCOTT CITY KS   3. MARY SMITH, CIMARRON KS
10. TAYLOR DONALDSON, HARDTNER KS   4. AUDRA KOOP, SCOTT CITY KS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (28)   5. BECKY LARSON, SHARON SPRINGS KS
1. KYLIE ADAMS, MANHATTAN KS   6. DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
2. BELLA SAUVAGE, SELDEN KS   7. KORRINA HUGHES, GLENWOOD IA
3. CASEY ADAMS, MANHATTAN KS   8. FELICIA HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS
4. MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE   BULL RIDING (8)
5. DARA BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   1. DALTON VANOVER, MAXWELL NE
6. GINALEE TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   2. CLAY VANOVER, MAXWELL NE
7. BODELLE MUELLER, SUTHERLAND NE   3. SKYLER JOHNSON, SHARON SPRINGS
8. MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   4. TUCKER TURNER, HOLCOMB KS
    5. COLEMAN KIRBY, RICHFIELD KS
    6. ALEXANDER TOWNS, HUGO KS 

 

PLAINVILLE KS - SLACK AFTER 1ST PERF - FRIDAY JUNE 9
BREAKAWAY ROPING (28)   (30) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (13)
1. SHERRI ROBINSON, CIMARRON KS   1. LUCAS PHILLIPS/CHASE GIBBS
2. KODI HANSEN, EVERLY IA   2. KYLE WINSLOW/CHRIS SHERMAN
3. KASHLY SCHWEER, GARDEN CITY KS   3. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
4. KIRBY EPPERT, HYANNIS NE   4. MATT REZAL/ZEKE HALL
5. KAYLEE MOYER, BORGER TX   5. AUSTIN CRUST/TYRELL REYNOLDS
6. MANDY FROM, GOTHENBURG NE   6. BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
7. JENNA HAMPTON, DODGE CITY KS   7. GAYLON ROBINSON/BURTON JAMES
8. ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   8. JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
9. SCOUT HEBBERT, MULLEN NE   9. JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
10. KASSIE WEINLAND, BREWSTER KS   10. TY BRYANT/LINDEN STUEVE
    11. GARRETT KRUEGER/WYATT LIVINGSTON
    12. JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
    13. COLTON LOWRY/TAD SHEETS
    14. KASHLY SCHWEER/SCOTT VANDERHAMM
    15. HECTOR HOLGUIN/SALVADOR TORRES
    16. LAYNE LAGASSE/RYAN DOMER
    17. GAGE BLAIR/TAYLOR SCHOTTE

 

PLAINVILLE KS - 2ND PERFORMANCE - SATURDAY JUNE 10 - 8PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (3) RANCH BRONC RIDING (8)
1. DRAKE TAYSOM, GARDNER KS  1. WESTON PRICE, WILSON KS 
STEER WRESTLING (10) 2. LOGAN JAMES, FRANKLIN NE
1. BRYCE BATTERSON, EADS CO 3. GRANT GLASER, ELLSWORTH KS
2. AUSTIN HAWKINS, SHARON SPRINGS KS 4. MARSHALL BARKOW, ELLSWORTH KS
3. TREVOR COX, SCOTT CITY KS (30) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (13)
4. DRU MELVIN, HEBRON NE 1. TYLER BROCKMAN/CODY WARE
5. TYLER MURRAY, WHEATLAND KS 2. KENT HALL/KURT HALL
6. BEN ROBINSON, HASTINGS NE 3. TROY BOONE/CHASE BOEKHAUS
7. LAYNE DOBLER, WICHITA NE 4. AARON WINTER/ISAAC PRESTON
8. JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE 5. JOE MACOUBRIE/JASON TRENT
9. LAINE HERL, GOODLAND KS 6. KEVIN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
10. RICHARD COATS, HASTINGS NE 7. PEYTON HOLLIDAY/KINGSTON CHANG
TIE DOWN ROPING (13) 8. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
1. RILEY WHEELER, MALLOY IA 9. GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
2. NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS 10. AUSTIN CARTER/CHANCE REMINGTON
3. JOE MACOUBRIE, ALVA OK 11. COLE REMINGTON/MITCH MURRAY
BREAKAWAY ROPING (28) 12. BILLY PETERS/TYREL TATON
1. ELLIE MOFFITT, DODGE CITY KS 13. BRETT CHRISTENSEN/DAWSON McMASTER
2. ASHLEY NOKES, JUNIATA NE 14. JUSTEN NOKES/BEN ROBINSON
3. CARRIE COATS, HASTINGS NE 15. JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
4. KARI BOONE, MUTUAL OK BARREL RACING (14)
5. TAYLOR LAGASSE, CONCORDIA KS 1. DEB COX, MULLEN NE
6. RYLEE RICH, PONCA NE 2. TONI SHAW, ALMA KS
7. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS 3. CONNIE HILL, QUINTER KS
8. TAIGE TRENT, BURRTON KS 4. TAYLOR LAGASSE, CONCORDIA KS
9. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE 5. KASEY ETBAUER, GOODWELL OK
10. JESSICA McMASTER, MADISON KS 6. JENNA ROLLAND, NORCATUR KS
SADDLE BRONCS (2) BULL RIDING (8)
NONE THIS PERFORMANCE 1. DEREK BRUMITT, PLAINVILLE KS
  2. DAYDE MADER, COLBY KS