McCOOK NE 2 - SATURDAY MARCH 18 - 10AM SLACK
STEER WRESTLING (29) 21 AVERAGE ENTRIES    22 AVER (31) OTR & 40/40 TR (10)  8 AVER CONT'D
1. CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   5. JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
2. SAWYER STRAND, SIOUX FALLS SD   6. GARRETT NOKES/MATT WILKEN
3. TOM LITTELL, ELM CREEK NE   7. CJ PANKONIN/CODY MERRITT
4. TRAVIS KESTER, CLEARWATER NE   8. LEVI TYAN/MATT KASNER
5. MIKE STEPHEN, SPRINGVIEW NE   9. REECE WEBER/TUCKER WHITE
6. GRANT HELLER, SLYVAN GROVE NE   10. AUSTIN CRIST/TYRELL REYNOLS
7. TY LANGE, MONTROSE CO   11. BODIE SAUVAGE/TAYLOR DAVIS
8. BEN ROBINSON, HASTINGS NE   12. MARSHAL PETERSON/WYATT KILLION
9. GABE TAYLOR, VALENTINE NE   13. SPENCER JOBMAN/WILL FRERICHS
10. TREVOR COX, SCOTT CITY KS   14. RHETT O'CONNOR/RILEY WEEHLER
11. RICHARD COATS, HASTINGS NE   15. GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
12. JEFF RICHARDSON, KEARNEY NE   16. WYATT WILLIAMS/CHANCE WILLIAMS
13. WILL KREHBIEL, McPHERSON KS   17. GAYLON ROBINSON/BURTON JAMES
14. TREVOR HAAKE, GRAND ISLAND NE - MED   18. JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
15. JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE   19. BLAINE FINNEY/TAD SHEETS
16. TAYLOR DAVIS, ERICSON NE   20. JOHN OPELA/QUINCY OPELA
17. DRU MELVIN, HEBRON NE   21. ANDY MILLER/CHANDLER COMFORT
BREAKAWAY (35)     25 AVERAGE ENTRIES   22. JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
1. KASSIE WEINLAND, SHARON SPRINGS KE   23. MATT REZAC/ZEKE HALL
2. KESHA DEGROFF, BROKEN BOW NE   24. KYLE WINSLOW/CHRIS SHERMAN
3. SYDNEY DEXTER, VALENTINE NE   25. JUSTEN NOKES/BEN ROBINSON
4. LACY HOLEMAN, CARPENTER WY   26. GUNNER WALKER/TODD PINNEO
5. CATI STANKO, GORDON NE   27. KALIB HINKLE/CONNOR STEPHENS
6. DAYNA STRAND, AMELIA NE   28. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
7. JAMIE FRISCH, NORTON KS   29. TYLER BROCKMAN/CODY WARE
8. BAILEY DEXTER, VALENTINE NE   MIXED TEAM ROPING (16)  NO AVERAGE
9. GINALEE TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   1. JESSICA THOMPSON/WES KENNEDY
10. TORIE OPELA, STAPLETON NE   2. JENNIFER DALY/CJ PANKONIN
11. MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE   3. ANDY MILLER/JAMIE FRISCH
12. JAMIE MOLESWORTH, BURWELL NE   4. KASSIE WEINLAND/CONNOR STEPHENS
13. AMANDA LYMBER, BROKEN BOW NE   5. GINALEE TIERNEY/MATT KASNER
14. TRACY PAULSEN, PRIMROSE NE   6. CRAIG DEGROFF/KERRI DEGROFF
15. BELLA SAUVAGE, SELDEN KS   7. RILEY RICH/JON HERL
16. CHARLIE OPELA, STAPLETON NE   8. SHELBY HINKLE/CODY MERRITT
17. JENNIFER DALY, PAXTON NE   9. CHANDA SCHNOOR/TODD PINNEO
18. SHELBY HINKLE, WALLACE NE   10. MORGAN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
19. KERRI DEGROFF, BROKEN BOW NE   11. TRACY PAULSEN/GUNNER WALKER
20. CHANDA SCHNOOR, CHAMBERS NE   12. JAMIE MOLESWORTH/TAYLOR DAVIS
21. ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   13. TINA GODFREY/SCOTT MORLAN
22. SCOUT HEBBERT, MULLEN NE   14. ASHLEY SHERMAN/CHRIS SHERMAN
23. ROBBIE STEARNS, FREEDOM OK   15. CATI STANKO/TUCKER WHITE
TIE DOWN ROPING (16)    11 AVER ENTRIES   16. SCOTT SMITH/NANCY SMITH
1. MARSHAL PETERSON, ASHLAND NE   BARREL RACING  (23)    15 AVER ENTRIES
2. TRAVIS LYMBER, BROKEN BOW NE   1. KAREN DAILEY, TRYON NE
3. KYLE WINSLOW, PLAINS KS   2. KERRI DEGROFF, BROKEN BOW NE
4. PATRICK MARTIN, CALLAWAY NE   3. ROSE ANN EWAN, SPARKS NE
5. RILEY WEEHLER, MALOY IA   4. LORIE DIODOSIO, FOWLER CO
6. CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   5. ROBBIE STEARNS, FREEDOM OK
7. TANNER STEC, BASSETT NE   6. JENNA ROLLAND, NORCATUR KS
 22 AVER (31) OTR & 40/40 TR (10)  8 AVER   7. JAMIE MOLESWORTH, BURWELL NE
1. KYLE DAILEY/ALAN JONES   8. DORI HOLLENBECK, WINNER SD
2. WILL ARINGTON/MONTE SNIDER   9. LORIE CLINE, HILDRETH NE
3. TRAVIS WARREN/TW WILSON   10. DUSTI PERCIVAL, BEAVER CITY NE
4. SCOTT SMITH/TONY O'NEAL   11. JIMI HURLBUT, OVERTON NE 

 

McCOOK NE #2 - SATURDAY MARCH 18 - 7PM PERF
BAREBACKS (4)  3 AVERAGE ENTRIES   SADDLE BRONCS (7)  NO AVERAGE ENTRIES CONT'D
1. TYREL RIEKER, LEXINGTON NE   4. TRISTON EKLUND, VALENTINE NE
2. TYLER FERGUSON, DEER TRAIL CO   5. KALEB FRITZ, CREIGHTON NE
3. ROWDY MOON, SARGENT NE   6. ZACH HUERTA, NORTH PLATTE NE
4. TANNER RUPPRECHT, GUIDE ROCK NE   7. CODY TUPPER, ST ONGE SD
STEER WRESTLING (29) 22 AVERAGE ENTRIES    22 AVER (31) OTR & 40/40 TR (10)  8 AVER
1. TYLER MURRAY, WHEATON KS   1. COLETON VALENTINE/RILEY PARSONS
2. LAINE HERL, GOODLAND KS   2. BLAKE MACY/BUCK RICHARDS
3. JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   3. RAY HOLZMEISTER/WADE TAYLOR
4. CYLER DOWLING, NEWELL SD   4. PATRICK CHESTER/LANE KENNEDY
5. CORD HESSELTINE, THEDFORD NE   5. LUCAS PHILLIPS/CHASE GIBBS
6. THOMAS KESSLER, STAFFORD KS - NTO   6. CADEN KINDERKNECHT/TRENTON SOLIDA
7. DAN BARNER, HERSHEY NE   7. CLAUDE TAYLOR/JAY BARTELS
8. KRIS RASMUSSEN, AMHERST NE   8. JASON SCHNOOR/BRETT KNIEVEL
9. BLAIR JONES, COLBY KS   9. RYAN LUDEKE/GREYDIN LUDEKE
10. TY WRIEDT, NORFOLK NE   10. KEVIN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
11. JIM PERSINGER, OGALLALA NE   11. TOM PERCIVAL/WYATT LIVINGSTON
12. COLLIN CHYTKA, BROKEN BOW NE   12. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
BREAKAWAY (35)     25 AVERAGE ENTRIES   BARREL RACING  (22)    15 AVER ENTRIES
1. RILEY RICH, PONCA NE   1. DIANE AXMANN, LOUP CITY NE
2. ALEX CHRISTEN, ELWOOD NE   2. CAROL SCHEETZ, YUMA CO
3. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE   3. ALISON GLUNT, BOOKER TX
4. KORI HALL, ROLLA KS   4. CHANDA SCHNOOR, CHAMBERS NE
5. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   5. DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
6. EMILY VINTON, MULLEN NE   6. BELLA SAUVAGE, SELDEN KS
7. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS   7. CHERYL WALLACE, BROKEN BOW NE
8. MAURA CHRISTEN, ELWOOD NE   8. SHANIA MACOMBER, ARTHUR NE
9. KAITLYN REECE, VALENTINE NE   9. MARY CAMERON, GREELEY NE
10. LORI TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   10. KYLIE KINDERKNECHT, ALMENA KS
11. SHANIA MACOMBER, ARTHUR NE   11. AMANDA HOWARD, SELDEN KS
12. JAN BROWN, NORTH PLATTE NE   12. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS
TIE DOWN ROPING (16)    11 AVER ENTRIES   BULL RIDING (12)    4 AVERAGE ENTRIES
1. LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   1. ETHAN SIMON, WICHITA KS
2. NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   2. HUNTER BAKER, CATTARAUGUS NY
3. GARRETT NOKES, McCOOK NE   3. DANIEL WILLET, PARKS KS
4. TYREL RIEKER, LEXINGTON NE   4. ETHAN McGUIRE, BRUNING NE
5. LOGAN MACOMBER, ARTHUR NE   5. DALTEN PFALSTER, BURWELL NE
6. CODY RIEKER, LEXINGTON NE   6. MASON WARD, NORTH PLATTE NE
7. LEVI FISHER, HERSHEY NE   7. WYATT SMITH, BROKEN BOW NE
8. JAMES SWEZEY, DONIPHAN NE - NTO   8. SAM ELLIOTT, PRINEVILLE OR
9. JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   9. RYAN FENNEY, KIMBALL NE
SADDLE BRONCS (6)  NO AVERAGE ENTRIES   10. GARRETT HEINERT, PAPILLION NE
1. ZANE SMITH, BROKEN BOW NE   11. GARRETT STRICKLIN, HASTINGS NE
2. GATLIN MOUL, OGALLALA NE   12 TREY ENGEL, CLARKS NE
3. CALLAN CONNELLY, OGALLALA NE