MEADE KS - SLACK - SATURDAY JUNE 10 - 9 AM CTRL
STEER WRESTLING (10)   (20) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (18)
1. LANCE VOLKER, AUBURN NE   1. GAYLON ROBINSON/BURTON JAMES
2. RYAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   2. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
3. COLT STEARNS, FREEDOM OK   3. GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
4. WILL CARPENTER, GOODWELL OK    4. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
5. LAYNE DOBLER, WICHITA KS   5. COLE REMINGTON/MITCH MURRAY
6. BRANDON VOLKER, ALVA OK   6. JOE MACOUBRIE/JASON TRENT
TIE DOWN ROPING (16)   7. AUSTIN CRIST/TYRELL REYNOLDS
1. CHUCK SAUER, DUMAS TX   8. AARON WINTER/ISAAC PRESTON
2. NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY   9. KEVIN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
3. TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   10. JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
4. JOE MACOUBRIE, ALVA OK    11. BRIAN DUNNING/TRAVIS GOAD
5. KYLE BELEW, LAJUNTA CO   12. TROY BOONE/CHASE BOEKHAUS
6. BRYCE LOYD, HAYESVILLE KS   13. JULE HAZEN/KYLE KALTENBACH
7. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   14. JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
8. LANDON KOEHN, SALINA KS   15. LAYNE LAGASSE/RYAN DOMER
9. KELLY WOOD, KINGMAN KS    16. JUSTIN CRIST/ BRIAN CRIST
10. DACE GREEN, KNOWLES OK   17. LANDON KOEHN/JESS KOEHN
BREAKAWAY (25)   18. BRETT CHRISTENSEN/DAWSON MCMASTER
1. KAYLEE MOYER, BORGER TX   19. JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
2. SHERRI ROBINSON, CIMARRON KS   20. BILLY PETERS/TYREL TATON
3. DARA BELEW, LAJUNTA CO   21. PEYTON HOLIDAY/KINGSTON CHANG
4. ELLIE MOFFITT, DODGE CITY KS   22. KENT HALL/KURT HALL 
5. TIFFANY GREEN, KNOWLES OK   23. TANYA GOAD/LANCE CHISUM
6. KARI BOONE, MUTUAL OK    BARREL RACING (11)
7. KELLEY SLAVIN, GOODWELL OK   1. ROBBIE STEARNS, FREEDOM OK
8. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS    2. ALICIA ALLEN, GOODWELL OK
9. KILEY SLAVIN, GOODWELL OK   3. LACEY VOLKER, ALVA OK
10. HEIDI HAZEN, ASHLAND KS     
11. TANYA GOAD, REYDON OK     
12. ROBBIE STEARNS, FREEDOM OK    
13. KODI HANSEN, EVERLY IA     
14. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE    
15. TAIGE TRENT, BURRTON KS    
16. JESSICA MCMASTER, MADISON KS    

 

MEADE KS - PERFORMANCE - SATURDAY JUNE 10 - 8PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (5)   (20) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (18)
1. JEFF JOHNSON, TULSA OK   1. DARREN RIDLEY/KEVIN MORLAN
2. LENN THOMPSON, SCOTT CITY KS   2. JARRETT DOUGHERTY/CHASE RICHARDSON
3. BRAYDEN ROBERSON, MIAMI TX   3. TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
4. TYLER ERICKSON, GARDEN CITY KS   4. KASHLY SCHWEER/SCOTT VANDERHAMM
5. CHANDLER LADNER, HARPER KS   5. TAYLOR MUNSELL/RUSTY MUNSELL
STEER WRESTLING (10)   6. HECTOR HOLGUIN/SALVADOR TORRES
1. JULE HAZEN, ASHLAND KS   7. NOEL HERNANDEZ/CLAYTON JARNAGIN
2. THOMAS KESSLER, STAFFORD KS   8. MIKE SHAW/SHANE GOAD
3. ETHAN PRICE, LEEDEY OK   9. STRAN MORRIS/SHANNON FRASCHT
4. KYLE VANDOREN, ST JOHN KS   10. BEAU BLUE/BEN BLUE
TIE DOWN ROPING (16)   11. PAYTON WELSH/COLE BENTLEY
1. JL SPURGEON, MULLINVILLE KS   12. JIM BECKER/DENTON JONES
2. TREY HALL, ROLLA KS   13. ERNESTO GINER/TYLER HICHCOCK
3. DEVON WATERS, MEADE KS   14. TANNER WHITE/CODY REMINGTON
4. TAYLOR DONALDSON, HARDTNER KS   15. BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
5. COLE BENTLY, BUFFALO OK    BARREL RACING (11)
6. BERK LONG, MUTUAL OK    1. MARY SMITH, CIMARRON KS
BREAKAWAY (25)   2. KATIE WELSH, BUFFALO OK
1. TIA WALLACE, DODGE CITY KS   3. POLLY GORMAN, MEADE KS
2. SIERRA FEARNO, LAKIN KS   4. CHRISTA WILLIAMS, ABBYVILLE KS
3. LINDEE CARSON, GATE OK    5. MELISSA WANGER, FT SUPPLY OK
4. KASSIDY MARTIN, SUBLETTE KS   6. DIANE NELSON, LAKIN KS
5. TEDDI WINSLOW, PLAINS KS   7. DALLI SIMMONS, TEXHOMA OK
6. TAYLOR MUNSELL, ALVA OK    8. KYRA BENTLEY, BUFFALO OK
7. KASHLY SCHWEER, GARDEN CITY KS   BULL RIDING (11)
8. JENNA HAMPTON, DODGE CITY KS   1. JESSE BARBER, DODGE CITY KS
9. MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS    2. CODY HESSMAN, BEAVER OK
SADDLE BRONCS (5)   3. COLTON THIEL, ABBYVILLE KS
1. AUGUSTUS JONES, GOODWELL OK   4. ETHAN SIMON, WICHITA KS
2. TIM WILLIAMS, ABBYVILLE KS   5. SANTIAGO ARTEAGA, LIBERAL KS
3. LUKE LONG, NOWATA OK - NTO   6. TUCKER TURNER, HOLCOMB KS
4. PRESTON KAFKA, GOODWELL OK   7. JEREMIAH MARTINEZ, SATANTA KS
5. BEN ENGELMAN, BEAVER OK   8. TJ KLEYMANN, WICHITA KS
RANCH BRONCS (8)   9. ETHAN McGUIRE, PLAINS KS
1. TOBE BOWMAN,    10. BRODY OLIVE, FORD KS
2. DELREY WELSH, MEADE KS   11. SKYLER JOHNSON, SHARON SPRINGS KS - NTO
3. RUGER SCHRAG, MEADE KS    
4. AARON POHLMAN, ELLINWOOD KS    
5. CODY LEGGETT, LOGAN KS    
6. KYLE HAMPTON, MEADE KS    
7. CHASE RICHARDSON, CANYON TX    
8. SALVADOR TORRES, DODGE CITY KS