RODEO #1 ON SATURDAY MARCH 11 WILL BEGIN AT 10:30AM

ORDER OF EVENTS IS AS POSTED

 

KINGMAN KS #1 -  SATURDAY MARCH 11 - 10:30AM
BARREL RACING (17)    TIE DOWN ROPING (21) CONT'D
1. TONI SHAW, ALMA KS   9. RILEY WEEHLER, MALOY IA
2. DANI ROUSE, GALVA KS   10. KYLE WINSLOW, KISMET KS
3. SHANDI SCALES, PITTSBURGH KS   11. JOE MACOUBRIE, ALVA OK
4. CINDY WALL, MULVANE KS   12. NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS
5. TAMI HOCH, GREAT BEND KS   13. COLE PATTERSON, PRATT KS
6. CASHEN TURNER, PLAINS KS   14. JEROME SCHNEEBERGER, PONCA CITY OK
7. PAIGE WISEMAN, PAOLA KS   15. LUKE BLANTON, LAMONT OK
8. KYLIE AST, CONWAY SPRINGS KS   16. BLAKE ELIASON, STILLWATER OK
9. MONTANNA PETERSEN, SEDGWICK KS   17. KELLY WOOD, KINGMAN KS
10. DEB MASSEY, KINGMAN KS   18. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS
11. MICAH SAMPLES, ABILENE KS   19. PERRY DIETZ, ALVA OK
12. LACI AST, CONWAY SPRINGS KS   20. LUKE POTTER, MAPLE CITY KS
13. DALLI SIMMONS, TEXHOMA OK   21. BRYCE LOYD, HAYESVILLE KS
14. CAXTON MARTIN, ALMA KS   BREAKAWAY (15)
15. ALISON GLUNT, BOOKER TX   1. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS
16. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS   2. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS
17. RANDI MERRITT, WEATHERFORD OK   3. ALEX CHRISTEN, ELWOOD NE
STEER WRESTLING (29)   4. KODI HANSEN, ALVA OK
1. LOGAN WISEMAN, PAOLA KS   5. MICAH SAMPLES, ABILENE KS
2. SAWYER STRAND, McCOOK NE   6. PAIGE TRENT, BURRTON KS
3. RICHARD COATS, HASTINGS NE   7. KARI BOONE, MUTUAL OK
4. BRADLEY RALPH, WANN OK   8. CAXTON MARTIN, ALMA KS
5. BRANDON VOLKER, ALVA OK   9. JESSICA KOPPITZ, ALVA OK
6. BEN ROBINSON, HASTINGS NE   10. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE
7. DRU MELVIN, HEBRON NE   11. TIA WALLACE, DODGE CITY KS
8. COLT STEARNS, FREEDOM OK   12. ROBBIE STEARNS, FREEDOM OK
9. WILL KREHBIEL, McPHERSON KS   13. PAIGE WISEMAN, PAOLA KS
10. HUNTER CRAWFORD, MANHATTAN KS   14. KACI MEAD, CHEROKEE OK
11. RYAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   15. TEDDI WINSLOW, KISMET KS
12. CODY DEVERS, PERRYTON TX   (4) 40/40 TR & OPEN TEAM ROPING (19)
13. STETSON THOMPSON, McALESTER OK   1. JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
14. KRIS RASMUSSEN, AMHERST NE   2. TY BRYANT/RAYLEN STUEVE
15. AUSTIN HAWKINS, SHARON SPRINGS KS   3. JOE MACOUBRIE/JASON TRENT
16. LAINE HERL, GOODLAND KS   4. GAGE BLAIR/BO YAUSSI
17. TOM LITELL, ELM CREEK NE   5. JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
18. LUCAS CAMAC, ROSE HILL KS   6. LUKE BLANTON/TYLER GARTEN
19. JOBY ALLEN, ALVA OK   7. CHANCE FRAMPTON/CLETUS AST
20. GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   8. BRETT CHRISTENSEN/DAWSON McMASTER
21. CYLER DOWLING, McCOOK NE   9. KEVIN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
22. JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE   10. BRADEN STUEVE/LINDEN STUEVE
23. THOMAS KESSLER, STAFFORD KS   11. COLE REMINGTON/MITCH MURRAY
24. TED SOUKUP, GRAND ISLAND NE   12. AUSTIN CRIST/TYRELL REYNOLDS
25. JAKE RITZ, PRESTON KS   13. BRANT MAHANAY/SCOTT LaCLEF
26. BLAIR JONES, COLBY KS   14. JUSTEN NOKES/BEN ROBINSON
27. CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   15. MORGAN KESSLER/LYNDON MORROW
28. LANCE VOLKER, LOUISBURG KS   16. TROY BOONE/CHASE BOEKHAUS
29. TYLER MURRAY, WHEATON KS   17. TYLER MEAD/JARED NUFFER
TIE DOWN ROPING (21)   18. SAM DEROIN/WESLEY GRAHAM
1. LANCE HEATON, ALVA OK   19. COLE PEARSON/TAYLOR SCHOTTE
2. TANNER STEC, BASSETT NE   20. JAKE McCULLOUGH/TROY GASTON
3. JESS WOODWARD, ALVA OK   21. KYLE WINSLOW/JUSTIN BINDER
4. THOMAS MERRITT, WEATHERFORD OK   22. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
5. ETHAN HILL, S COFFEYVILLE OK   23. TYLER HOBERT/TYLER MAHLANDT
6. LOGAN WISEMAN, PAOLA KS   BULL RIDING (3)
7. LANE PREUTT, BURLINGTON OK   WILL BE 2 SECTIONS IN 6PM PERFORMANCE
8. TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS