CALVES TO BE TIED DOWN FOR TD AT 4PM PRIOR TO SLACK ON THURSDAY

CHUTE DOGG'G STEERS FOR SW AT 4PM PRIOR TO SLACK ON THURSDAY

 

GREENSBURG KS - SLACK - THURSDAY MAY 25 - 7:30 PM CTRL
STEER WRESTLING (24)   (40) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (16) cont'd
1. SHANE HENDERSON, WINFIELD KS   11. KENT HALL/KURT HALL
2. LANCE VOLKER, AUBURN NE   12. JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
3. BRADY HAGEMAN, YUKON OK   13. JACK HUNTER/SCOTT VANDERHAMM
4. BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   14. BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
5. BRANDON VOLKER, ALVA OK   15. TREY BLACKMORE/STEVE SHERWOOD
6. JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE   16. GAYLON ROBINSON/BURTON JAMES
7. MAVERICK HARPER, STEPHENVILLE TX   17. TYRELL MOFFITT/ISAAC PRESTON
8. COLT STEARNS, FREEDOM OK   18. JAKE McCULLOUGH/TROY GASTON
9. DRU MELVIN, HEBRON NE   19. BRETT CHRISTENSEN/DAWSON McMASTER
10. RICHARD COATS, HASTINGS NE   20. PEYTON HOLLIDAY/KINGSTON CHANG
TIE DOWN ROPING (28)   21. ZANE LEFTWICH/RIO ESQUIBEL
1. BRAXTON KORNELE, FORT SUPPLY OK   22. COLE REMINGTON/MITCH MURRAY
2. LD MEIER, TEXHOMA OK   13. COLTON LEWIS/NEAL BEERY
3. TAYLOR DONALDSON, HARDTNER KS   24. BETO PONCE/GERONIMO HOLGUIN
4. LANE PRUETT, BURLINGTON OK   25. LANDON KOEHN/JESS KOEHN
5. TREY HALL, ROLLA KS   26. BRIAN DUNNING/TRAVIS GOAD
6. LUKE MEIER, TEXHOMA OK   27. CHANCE FRAMPTON/CLETUS AST
7. LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   28. KEVIN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
8. MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   29. ANDREW WARD/REAGAN WARD
9. JESS WOODWARD, ALVA OK   30. COLE PEARSON/ROSS KEESLING
10. LANDON KOEHN, SALINA KS   31. GAGE BLAIR/BO YAUSSI
11. BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   32. CURRY KIRCHNER/AUSTIN ROGERS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (32)   33. BRANT MAHANY/SCOTT LaCLEF
1. ELLIE MOFFITT, DODGE CITY KS   34. MAVERICK HARPER/LAYNE LAGASSE
2. BAILEE PROM, FORT SUPPLY OK   35. BILLY PETERS/KOLT HAYES
3. ASHLEY DAVIS, GREENSBURG KS   36. TROY BOONE/CHASE BOEKHAUS
4. JESSICA KOPPITZ, ALVA OK   BARREL RACING (37)
5. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS   1. DIANE AXMANN, LOUP CITY NE
6. CHEYENNE SHERWOOD, QUEEN CREEK AZ   2. JAMIE MOLESWORTH, BURWELL NE
7. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE   3. ELLIE MOFFITT, DODGE CITY KS
8. JESSICA McMASTER, MADISON KS   4. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS
9. KARI BOONE, MUTUAL OK   5. JAMIE HUIETT, SOLOMON KS
10. TANYA GOAD, REYDON OK   6. JUNE HOLEMAN, ARCADIA NE
11. SHAWNEE SHERWOOD, QUEEN CREEK AZ   7. DEB MASSEY, KINGMAN KS
12. MONTANNA PETERSEN, SEDGWICK KS   8. TONI SHAW, ALMA KS
(40) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (16)   9. CINDY WALL, MULVANE KS
1. JIMMY HARRISON/TAYLOR SCHOTTE   10. CINDY RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
2. NOEL HERNANDEZ/CLAYTON JARNAGIN   11. MONTANNA PETERSEN, SEDGWICK KS
3. BRADEN STUEVE/LINDEN STUEVE   12. ALISON FALKE, CLEARWATER KS
4. ZACH BURDEN/ASHLEY DAVIS   13. SHAUNI LEFTWICH, WINFIELD KS
5. JESSICA KOPPITZ/CAYDEN CHUMLEY   14. MISSI HENDERSON, WINFIELD KS
6. LUCAS PHILLIPS/CHASE GIBBS   15. TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
7. BEAU BLUE/BEN BLUE   16. AMY PRATHER, GODDARD KS
8. LD MEIER/LUKE MEIER   17. SHERRI ODELL, LIBERAL KS
9. JEREMY WIEBENER/GARRETT ENGLAND   18. CHELSEA MOORE, WICHITA KS
10. TY BRYANT/RAYLEN STUEVE    

 

GREENSBURG KS - 1ST PERF - FRIDAY MAY 26 - 7:30PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (6)   SADDLE BRONCS (8)
1. BRAYDEN ROBERSON, MIAMI TX   1. TANNER HAYES, ELKHART KS
2. COY CHRISTIAN, GARDEN CITY KS   2. BEN ENGELMAN, BEAVER OK
3. TYLER ERICKSON,WHEATLAND WY   3. DREW SPENCER, MULLEN NE
4. LENN THOMPSON, SCOTT CITY KS   4. DALTON DAVIS, HOLCOMB KS
STEER WRESTLING (24)   RANCH BRONCS (6)
1. KYLE VanDOREN, ST. JOHN KS   1. DELREY WELSH, MEADE KS
2. WILL KREHBIEL, McPHERSON KS   (40) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (16)
3. JACOB EDLER, ALVA OK   1. DARREN RIDLEY/KEVIN MORLAN
4. JAKE RITZ, PRESTON KS   2. MEGAN SWAYZE/KARL MOSSHART
5. GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   3. JENNA HAMPTON/MONTE HAMPTON
6. KYLE HASH, WOODWARD OK   4. TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
7. CODY DEVERS, PERRYTON TX   5. JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
8. THOMAS KESSLER, PRESTON KS   6. JOE MACOUBRIE/JASON TRENT
9. JOBY ALLEN, ALVA OK   7. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
TIE DOWN ROPING (28)   8. AUSTIN CRIST/TYRELL REYNOLDS
1. LUKE POTTER, MAPLE CITY KS   9. KIRBY SMITH/JUSTIN BINDER
2. KYLE HASH, WOODWARD OK   10. GRANT HELLER/WESTON WINFREY
3. KYLE BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   BARREL RACING (37)
4. CANYON RANDOLF, BUFFALO OK   1. CAROL SCHEETZ, YUMA CO
5. BERK LONG, MUTUAL OK   2. CHRISTY HEFLEY, WALSH CO
6. BRYCE LOYD, HAYSVILLE KS   3. MARY SMITH, CIMARRON KS
7. JOE MACOUBRIE, ALVA OK   4. JACEY CAMAC, ROSE HILL KS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (32)   5. JACEY CROWTHER, GYPSUM KS
1. MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   6. DEB COX, MULLEN NE
2. LORI TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   7. MARY MOORE, FARGO OK
3. TAYLOR MUNSELL, ALVA OK   8. DANI ROWSE, GALVA KS
4. DARA BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   9. KYRA BENTLEY, BUFFALO OK
5. JENNA HAMPTON, DODGE CITY KS   10. MORGAN SHEPARD, GARDEN CITY KS
6. MEGAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   BULL RIDING (16)
7. TAYLOR LAGASSE, CONCORDIA KS   1. CLAYTON MILLER, ORD NE
8. RICKY RODRIGUEZ, WOODWARD OK   2. AUSTIN PAYNE, WICHITA KS
9. TAIGE TRENT, BURRTON KS   3. DILLON MICHEEL, DUNNING NE
10. ALEX CHRISTEN, ELWOOD NE   4. ETHAN SIMON, WICHITA KS
    5. COLTER WHITE, TYRONE OK
    6. KYLE HAMPTON, MEADE KS

 

GREENSBURG KS - 2ND PERF - SATURDAY MAY 27 - 7:30 PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (6)   RANCH BRONCS (6)
1. DRAKE TAYSOM, GARDNER KS   1. BRAYDEN PUTTER, MARIAN KS
2. JADE TATON, KIOWA CO   2. RUGER SCHRAG, BEAVER OK
STEER WRESTLING (24)   3. SALVADOR TORRES, GARDEN CITY KS
1. WILL CARPENTER, GOODWELL OK   4. KYLE HAMPTON, MEADE KS
2. RYAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   5. AARON POHLMAN, ELLINWOOD KS
3. TYLER MURRAY, WHEATON KS   (40) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (16)
4. LAYNE DOBLER, WICHITA KS   1. ETHAN McDOWELL/AARON PAUL
5. AUSTIN HAWKINS, SHARON SPRINGS KS   2. MIKE SHAW/SHANE GOAD
TIE DOWN ROPING (28)   3. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
1. CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   4. COLT HUMBARD/TREVOR MEIER
2. TREVOR MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   5. TYLER HOBERT/TYLER MAHLANDT
3. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   6. COLE KOPPITZ/TW CARSON
4. TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   7. STRAN MORRIS/SHANNON FRASCHT
5. ZANE EDMONDSON, CIMARRON KS   8. KYLE WINSLOW/CHRIS SHERMAN
6. CODY GATES, GUYMON OK   9. JARED SCHLEGEL/TJ MATZKE
7. DAVID MOORE, GOODWELL OK   10. GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
8. KYLE WINSLOW, KISMET KS   BARREL RACING (37)
9. NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   1. AUDRA KOOP, SCOTT CITY KS
10. KELLY WOOD, KINGMAN KS   2. DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (32)   3. JESSICA HIGA, DODGE CITY KS
1. ROBBIE STEARNS, FREEDOM OK   4. DIANE NELSON, LOUP CITY NE
2. MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE   5. DALLI SIMMONS, TEXHOMA OK
3. SIERRA FEARNO, LAKIN KS   6. ALICIA ALLEN, GOODWELL OK
4. ERICA EDMONDSON, CIMARRON KS   7. SHAY SPITZ, GOODWELL OK
5. SHELLEY MEIER, GARDEN CITY KS   8. MICAH SAMPLES, ABILENE KS
6. LINDEE CARSON, GATE OK   9. TAMI HOCH, GREAT BEND KS
7. SHAY SPITZ, ALVA OK   BULL RIDING (16)
8. ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   1. CODY HESSMAN, BEAVER OK
9. TEDDI WINSLOW, PLAINS KS   2. ALEXANDER TOWNS, ELLIS KS
10. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   3. NATE BOWSER, CENTRAL CITY KS
SADDLE BRONCS (8)   4. BRODY OLIVE, FORD KS
1. AUGUSTUS JONES, GOODWELL OK   5. TYLER STEGMAN, GREENSBURG KS
2. JADE TATON, KIOWA CO   6. JEREMIAH MARTINEZ, SATANTA KS
3. TIM WILLIAMS, ABBYVILLE KS   7. GARRETT WICKETT, NORFOLK NE
4. ROWDY CHESSER, GOODWELL OK   8. DELREY WELSH, MEADE KS
    9. MAX RICKARD, PRATT KS
    10. JESSE BARBER, DODGE CITY KS