SLACK WILL BE RUN AS POSTED, FINISHING RUNS IF NEED BE

McCOOK NE 2 - SATURDAY MARCH 19 - 10AM SLACK
STEER WRESTLING (23) 18 AVERAGE ENTRIES    18 AVER (29) OTR & 40/40 TR (12)  11 AVER
1. CODY DEVERS, PERRYTON TX   10. GAYLON ROBINSON/BURTON JAMES
2. DRU MELVIN, HEBRON NE   11. JEFF HARRIS/DOUG HARRIS
3. BEN ROBINSON, COLBY KS   12. TYLER FISCUS/LANE KENNEDY
4. JEFF JOHNSTON, THEDFORD NE   13. MORGAN KESSLER/ROBERT MINIUM
5. JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE   14. MATT REZAC/ROSS RUSSELL
6. GABE TAYLOR, VALENTINE NE   15. GINALEE TIERNEY/ROGER MERRITT
7. BRADY HAGEMAN, JUNIATA NE   16. LUCAS PHILLIPS/TYRELL REYNOLDS
8. AUSTIN HAWKINS, SHARON SPRINGS KS   17. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
9. MIKE STEPHEN, SPRINGVIEW NE   18. JORDAN STEELE/BEN ROBINSON
10. BLAIR JONES, COLBY KS   19. TYLER BROCKMAN/CODY WARE
11. TOM LITTELL, ELM CREEK NE   20. DARREN RIDLEY/KEVIN MORLAN
12. TED SOUKUP, GRAND ISLAND NE   21. ANDY MILLER/LEVI TYAN
13. GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   22. JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
14. JIM PERSINGER, OGALLALA NE   23. TYREL MOFFITT/WYATT LIVINGSTON
BREAKAWAY (38)     21 AVERAGE ENTRIES   24. GUNNER WALKER/TODD PINNEO
1. KORI HALL, ROLLA KS   25. CHIP WILSON/CODY LARSEN
2. LEAH WIDGER, HAYES CENTER NE   26. JUSTEN NOKES/CHASE BOEKHAUS
3. CARRIE COATS, JUNIATA NE   27. KALIB HINKLE/CONNOR STEPHENS
4. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS   28. KEVIN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
5. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   29. COOPER WHITE/TUCKER WHITE
6. JAMIE FRISCH, NORTON KS   MIXED TEAM ROPING (21)  NO AVERAGE
7. JENNIFER SHERMAN, HERSHEY NE   1. KASSIE WEINLAND/TAD SHEETS
8. EMILY VINTON, MULLEN NE   2. ANDY MILLER/JAMIE FRISCH
9. SHELBY TYAN, WALLACE NE   3. TINA GODFREY/SCOTT MORLAN
10. MORGAN DARNELL, GORDON NE   4. CHARMANE MACOMBER/LOGAN MACOMBER
11. TINA GODFREY, LAS ANIMAS CO   5. CODY DARNELL/MORGAN DARNELL
12. BAILEY BROWN, NORTH PLATTE NE   6. KASSIDY DENNISON/CLINT WHIPPLE
13. JESSICA HOLEN, LEXINGTON NE   7. EMILY VINTON/TOM LITTELL
14. BODELLE MUELLER, SUTHERLAND NE   8. KORI HALL/LUCAS PHILLIPS
15. MARY FRANCES SMALL, GOODWELL OK   9. SADIE STEC/GARRETT NOKES
16. TRACY PAULSEN, PRIMROSE NE   10. SAM VONHEEDER/TRAVIS WARREN
17. AMANDA FLETCHER, ARNOLD NE   11. GINALEE TIERNEY/LEVI TYAN
18. KASSIE WEINLAND, SHARON SPRINGS KS   12. MORGAN KESSLER/TUCKER WHITE
19. GINALEE TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   13. ASHLEY SHERMAN/CHRIS SHERMAN
20. MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE   14. ALEX MICEK/TODD PINNEO
21. SCOUT COX, MULLEN NE   15. KAITLIN REECE/RHETT O'CONNOR
22. JORI STEELE, COLBY KS   16. KAILE JACOBSON/RILEY WHEELER
23. LACY HOLEMAN, CARPENTER WY   17. TRACY PAULSEN/MATT PAULSEN
24. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE   18. JENNIFER SHERMAN/BEN ROBINSON
25. ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   19. BODELLE MUELLER/CODY LARSEN
26. MANDY FROM, SUTHERLAND NE   20. SHELBY TYAN/KALIB HINKLE
27. ALEX MICEK, GOODWELL OK   21. BAILEY DEXTER/KRIS RASMUSSEN
TIE DOWN ROPING (17)    11 AVER ENTRIES   BARREL RACING  (28)    14 AVER ENTRIES
1. DCOY HOLEMAN, CARPENTER WY   1. DIANE MARTIN, LAKIN KS
2. CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   2. MICHELLE STOBBE, N LOUP NE
3. TERRY GRAFF, LONG PINE NE   3. ROSEANN EWAN, SPARKS NE
4. PATRICK MARTIN, CALLAWAY NE   4. LEEANN RIDLEY, LAS ANIMAS CO
5. LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   5. TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
6. CODY DARNELL, GORDON NE   6. CARLA JENSEN, ST PAUL NE
7. TRAVIS LYMBER, BROKEN BOW NE   7. AHSLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS
8. CODY LARSEN, ARTHUR NE   8. GAYLE WHITE, DICKENS NE
 18 AVER (29) OTR & 40/40 TR (12)  11 AVER   9. ANDREA CHRISTENSEN, KENESAW NE
1. TIM TUNINK/MIKE DIODOSIO   10. MIKA DREWS, THEDFORD NE
2. SAM STATES/TYLER ESSLINGER   11. TANYA OWENS, ADAMS NE
3. TAD SHEETS/CHRIS SHERMAN   12. ALEX MICEK, GOODWELL OK
4. TRAVIS WARREN/DUSTIN HARRIS   13. FELICIA BRAZDA, SYLVAN GROVE KS
5. BLAINE FINNEY/WILL FRERICHS   14. JENNA ROLLAND, NORTON KS
6. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN   15. LORI DIODOSIO, FOWLER CO
7. JOHN KAMPHAUS/JOE KAMPHAUS   16. HANNAH RIDDLE, KEARNEY NE
8. TIM GLEASON/TOM PETERSON   17. LEXI CHRISTENSEN, LEXINGTON NE
9. PATRICK MARTIN/DUSTIN WYCKOFF   18. DOLLY DIODOSIO, FOWLER CO

 

McCOOK NE #2 - SATURDAY MARCH 19 - 7PM PERF
BAREBACKS (2)  NO AVERAGE ENTRIES    18 AVER (29) OTR & 40/40 TR (12)  11 AVER
1. ROWDY MOON, SARGENT NE   1. CJ PANKINON/QUINCY OPELA
2. DILLON TIEDE, ELWOOD NE    2. RICHARD HOMM/PAT MARTIN
SADDLE BRONCS (6)  NO AVERAGE ENTRIES   3. GARRETT NOKES/MATT WILKEN
1. TYLER SROUFE, KEARNEY NE    4. REECE WEBER/CLINT WHIPPLE
2. CALLAN CONNELLY, ARNOLD NE    5. JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
3. SHANE WEBER, BURWELL NE   6. SCOTT BROWN/TED HOWARD
4. ELVIN YODER, MULLEN NE    7. CODY MERRITT/BRAD WHITED
5. CLAY BRANDON, YUMA CO   8. SAM O'CONNOR/RHETT O'CONNOR
6. ZANE SMITH, BROKEN BOW NE    9. JESSE CALLAHAN/JAY BARTELS
STEER WRESTLING (23) 18 AVERAGE ENTRIES   10. DENNIS WALTER/LEVI WALTER
1. JJ HILLIKER, GORDON NE   11. BLAKE MACY/LEVI BROTT
2. CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   12. KEVIN CHAVIRA/RAMON GONZALES
3. TY WRIEDT, NORFOLK NE   BARREL RACING  (28)    14 AVER ENTRIES
4. DILLON TIEDE, ELWOOD NE   1. DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
5. TREVOR HAAKE, GRAND ISLAND NE   2. MORGAN PETERSON, ARTHUR NE
6. COLLIN CHYTKA, BROKEN BOW NE   3. MARCI BARTLETT, GOTHENBURG NE
7. DAN BARNER, HERSHEY NE   4. HOPE DELAWARE, ATWOOD CO
8. CHASE MILLER, BROKEN BOW NE   5. CHERYL WALLACE, BROKEN BOW NE
9. CHRIS HILLIKER, GORDON NE   6. LORI CLINE, HILDRETH NE
BREAKAWAY (38)     21 AVERAGE ENTRIES   7. JULIE HILLIKER, GORDON NE
1. SYDNEY DEXTER, VALENTINE NE   8. KYLIE KINDERKNECHT, ALMENA KS
2. SADIE STEC, BASSETT NE   9. MELISSA SHEETS, ARTHUR NE
3. KAITLIN REECE, VALENTINE NE   10. CHRISTY HEFLEY, WALSH CO
4. KASSIDY DENNISON, ST FRANCIS SD   BULL RIDING (12)    4 AVERAGE ENTRIES
5. ALEX CHRISTEN, ELWOOD NE   1. TREY KERNER, SUTHERLAND NE 
6. LINDSAY ADAMSON, CODY NE   2. BART MILLER, PLEASANTON NE 
7. BAILEY DEXTER, VALENTINE NE   3. TRAVIS HOFMANN, PIERCE SD
8. JAN BROWN, NORTH PLATTE NE   4. TYLER VIERS, LINCOLN NE 
9. MAURA CHRISTEN, ELWOOD NE   5. DALTEN PFALSTER, THEDFORD NE 
10. CHARMANE MACOMBER, ARTHUR NE   6. DILLON MICHEEL, BLUE HILL NE 
11. MORGAN PETERSON, ARTHUR NE   7. COLTER GLENDY, OCONTO NE 
TIE DOWN ROPING (17)    11 AVER ENTRIES   8. GARRETT WICKETT, NORFOLK NE 
1. RILEY WHEELER, MALOY IA   9. AUSTIN JARVIS, LINCOLN NE 
2. WYLIE CURRENT, SUTHERLAND NE   10. RICKY CLOUSE, ONEIL NE 
3. CAM O'CONNOR, LEWELLEN NE   11. BILLY STOVER, ELM CREEK NE 
4. LUCAS JONES, BROKEN BOW NE   12. JOSH CALL, THEDFORD NE 
5. TANNER STEC, BASSETT NE    
6. GARRETT NOKES, McCOOK NE    
7. CHASE MILLER, BROKEN BOW NE    
8. CODY RIEKER, LEXINGTON NE    
9. LOGAN MACOMBER, ARTHUR NE