DRAW OUTS for McCOOK NE on FRIDAY MARCH 18

BREAKAWAY

Amy Sellers

Bailey Brown

 BARRELS

Melissa Sheets

 OPEN TEAM ROPING

Brady Fortin & Jebb Fortin

CJ Pankonin & Quincy Opela

Cody Merritt & Brad Whited

 TIE DOWN ROPING

Chase Miller

 STEER WRESTLING

Chase Miller

        SLACK WILL BE RUN AS POSTED, FINISHING RUNS IF NEED BE

McCOOK NE - FRIDAY MARCH 18 - 12PM NOON SLACK
STEER WRESTLING (22)   (27) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (13) CONT'D
1. CHRIS HILLIKER, GORDON NE    9. JOHN KAMPHAUS/JOE KAMPHAUS
2. BLAIR JONES, COLBY KS   10. PATRICK MARTIN/DUSTIN WYCKOFF
3. TREVOR HAAKE, GRAND ISLAND NE    11. REECE WEBER/CLINT WHIPPLE
4. CODY DEVERS, PERRYTON TX   12. JERRY MILLER/ASHTON FERGUSON
5. RYAN COX, NORTH PLATTE NE    13. TRAVIS WARREN/DUSTIN HARRIS
6. DILLON TIEDE, ELWOOD NE    14. JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
7. JJ HILLIKER, GORDON NE    15. DENNIS WALTER/LEVI WALTER
8. BEN ROBINSON, COLBY KS   16. COOPER WHITE/TUCKER WHITE
9. AUSTIN HAWKINS, SHARON SPRINGS KS   17. GARRETT NOKES/MATT WILKEN
10. DRU MELVIN, HEBRON NE   18. KALIB HINKLE/CONNOR STEPHENS
BREAKAWAY (37)   19. TYREL MOFFITT/WYATT LIVINGSTON
1. SHELBY TYAN, WALLACE NE   20. KRIS RASMUSSEN/RHETT O'CONNOR
2. MORGAN PETERSON, ARTHUR NE   21. BLAINE FINNEY/WILL FRERICHS
3. ALEX CHRISTEN, ELWOOD NE   22. GUNNER WALKER/TODD PINNEO
4. AMANDA FLETCHER, ARNOLD NE   23. ANDY MILLER/LEVI TYAN
5. KAITLIN REECE, VALENTINE NE   24. TIM GLEASON/TOM PETERSON
6. MAURA CHRISTEN, ELWOOD NE   25. MATT REZAC/ROSS RUSSELL
7. JESSICA HOLEN, LEXINGTON NE   26. JESSE CALLAHAN/JAY BARTELS
8. SYDNEY DEXTER, VALENTINE NE   MIXED TEAM ROPING  (14)
9. SCOUT COX, MULLEN NE   1. KASSIDY DENNISON/CLINT WHIPPLE
10. MARY FRANCES SMALL, GOODWELL OK   2. BAILEY DEXTER/KRIS RASMUSSEN
11. KASSIE WEINLAND, SHARON SPRINGS KS   3. SADIE STEC/GARRETT NOKES
12. KORI HALL, ROLLA KS   4. CHARMANE MACOMBER/LOGAN MACOMBER
13. TINA GODFREY, LAS ANIMAS CO   5. ALEX MICEK/TODD PINNEO
14. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS   6. SHELBY TYAN/LEVI TYAN
15. JAN BROWN, NORTH PLATTE NE   7. ANDY MILLER/JAMIE FRISCH 
16. CHARMANE MACOMBER, ARTHUR NE   8. K0RI HALL/LUCAS PHILLIPS
17. MATAYA EKLUND, VALENTINE NE   9. KASSIE WEINLAND/TAD SHEETS
18. KASSIDY DENNISON, ST FRANCIS SD   10. CODY DARNELL/MORGAN DARNELL
19. ASHLY NELSON, BASSETT NE   11. KAILE JACOBSON/RILEY WHEELER
20. MISTI BROWN, VALENTINE NE   12. MORGAN KESSLER/TUCKER WHITE 
21. BAILEY DEXTER, VALENTINE NE   13. TINA GODFREY/SCOTT MORLAN
22. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE   14. SAM VONHEEDER/TRAVIS WARREN
23. ALEX MICEK, GOODWELL OK   BARREL RACING (27) RAKE AFTER 12
24. SADIE STEC, BASSETT NE   1. MORGAN PETERSON, ARTHUR NE 
25. JAMIE FRISCH, NORTON KS   2. CHERYL WALLACE, BROKEN BOW NE
TIE DOWN ROPING (16)   3. ROSEANN EWAN, SPARKS NE
1. PATRICK MARTIN, CALLAWAY NE    4. MATAYA EKLUND, VALENTINE NE
2. BOE BROWN, VALENTINE NE   5. ANDREA CHRISTENSEN, KENESAW NE 
3. DCOY HOLEMAN, CARPENTER WY   6. ALEX MICEK, GOODWELL OK
4. LOGAN MACOMBER, HASTINGS NE    7. GAYLE WHITE, DICKENS NE
(27) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (13)   8. MIKA DREWS, THEDFORD NE 
1. JEFF HARRIS/DOUG HARRIS   9. LEXI CHRISTENSEN, LEXINGTON NE 
2. TYLER BROCKMAN/CODY WARE   10. JULIE HILLIKER, GORDON NE
3. RICHARD HOMM/PAT MARTIN   11. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS
4. BLAKE MACY/LEVI BROTT   12. MARCI BARTLETT, GOTHENBURG NE 
5. TYLER FISCUS/LANE KENNEDY   13. KYLIE KINDERKNECHT, ALMENA KS
6. SCOTT BROWN/TED HOWARD   14. CHARMANE MACOMBER, ARTHUR NE 
7. JEFF ALYWARD/JEFFREY WHITE   15. DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
8. RYAN COX/JAKE PELTON    

 

McCOOK NE #1 -  FRIDAY MARCH 18 - 7PM PERF
BAREBACKS (5)   TIE DOWN ROPING (16)  CONT'D
1. DILLON TIEDE, ELWOOD NE    10. GARRETT NOKES, McCOOK NE
2. LUKAS RUPPRECHT, BLADEN NE    11. CODY LARSEN, ARTHUR NE 
3. TREY SEEVERS, NORTH PLATTE NE    12. CODY RIEKER, LEXINGTON NE 
4. ROWDY MOON, SARGENT NE    (27) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (13)
5. JAKE CARMODY, MOBRIDGE SD   1. DARREN RIDLEY/KEVIN MORLAN
SADDLE BRONCS (4)   2. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
1. ZANE SMITH, BROKEN BOW NE    3. TAD SHEETS/CHRIS SHERMAN
2. ELVIN YODER, MULLEN NE    4. JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
3. SHANE WEBER, BURWELL NE    5. GINALEE TIERNEY/ROGER MERRITT
4. TREY SEEVERS, NORTH PLATTE NE    6. JORDAN STEELE/BEN ROBINSON
STEER WRESTLING (20)   7. TIM TUNINK/MIKE DIODOSIO
1. JEFF JOHNSTON, THEDFORD NE   8. MORGAN KESSLER/ROBERT MINIUM
2. TED SOUKUP, GRAND ISLAND NE   9. JUSTEN NOKES/CHASE BOEKHAUS
3. JIM PERSINGER, OGALLALA NE   10. CHIP WILSON/CODY LARSEN
4. GABE TAYLOR, VALENTINE NE    11. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
5. COLLIN CHYTKA, BROKEN BOW NE    12. GAYLON ROBINSON/BURTON JAMES
6. JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE    13. KEVIN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
7. DAN BARNER, HERSHEY NE    14. LUCAS PHILIPS/TYRELL REYNOLDS
8. GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   BARREL RACING (27)
9. TOM LITTELL, ELM CREEK NE    1. DOLLY DIODOSIO, FOWLER CO
10. CHAD VAN CAMPEN, McCOOK NE    2. CARLA JENSEN, ST. PAUL NE 
11. MIKE STEPHEN, SPRINGVIEW NE    3. LORI DIODOSIO, FOWLER CO 
12. BRADY HAGEMAN, JUNIATA NE    4. FELICIA BRAZDA, SYLVAN GROVE KS
BREAKAWAY (37)   5. HOPE DELAWARE, ATWOOD CO
1. GINALEE TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   6. JENNA ROLLAND, NORTON KS
2. BODELLE MUELLER, SUTHERLAND NE   7. HANNAH RIDDLE, KEARNEY NE 
3. LINDSAY ADAMSON, CODY NE   8. TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
4. CARRIE COATS, JUNIATA NE   9. TANYA OWENS, ADAMS NE
5. LACY HOLEMAN, CARPENTER WY   10. LEEANN RIDLEY, LAS ANIMAS CO 
6. ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   11. LORI CLINE, HILDRETH NE 
7. TRACY PAULSEN, PRIMROSE NE   12. MICHELLE STOBBE, NORTH LOUP NE 
8. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   BULL RIDING (14)
9. JORI STEELE, COLBY KS   1. TYLER VIERS, LINCOLN NE 
10. MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE   2. COLTER GLENDY, OCONTO NE
11. JENNIFER SHERMAN, HERSHEY NE   3. CALVIN WEBSTER, ALMA NE 
12. MORGAN DARNELL, GORDON NE   4. GARRETT STRICKLIN, BRUNING NE 
TIE DOWN ROPING (16)   5. PEYTON CALL, AMHERST NE 
1. CODY DARNELL, GORDON NE   6. BILLY STOVER, ELM CREEK NE 
2. WYLIE CURRENT, SUTHERLAND NE    7. GARRETT WICKETT, NORFOLK NE 
3. TRAVIS LYMBER, BROKEN BOW NE   8. DALTON SWELEY, BLUE HILL NE 
4. LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   9. JOSH CALL, THEDFORD NE 
5. CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE    10. TeJAY FENSTER, SARGENT NE 
6. TERRY GRAFF, LONG PINE NE   11. DALTEN PFALSTER, THEDFORD NE 
7. RILEY WHEELER, MALOY IA    12. TREY KERNER, SUTHERLAND NE 
8. LUCAS JONES, BROKEN BOW NE    13. AUSTIN JARVIS, LINCOLN NE 
9. TANNER STEC, BASSETT NE    14. BART MILLER, PLEASANTON NE