MEADE KS - SLACK - SATURDAY JUNE 11 - 10AM CTRL
STEER WRESTLING (10)   (23) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (17)
1. COLT STEARNS, FREEDOM OK   1. GAYLON ROBINSON/BURTON JAMES
2. WILL CARPENTER, GOODWELL OK   2. JAKE PANCOST/CHASE BOEKHAUS
3. JOBY ALLEN, ALAVA OK    3. JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
4. BLAIR JONES, COLBY KS   4. TIA WALLACE/RUSTY TOOLE
5. BRANDON VOLKER, ALVA OK    5. MIKE GREENLEAF/MATT CARR
TIE DOWN ROPING (24)   6. KEVIN KESSLER/RANDY KOEHN
1. KELSEY GARRISON, CANYON TX   7. ETHAN McDOWELL/DUSTY SERCY
2. LAYTON LITTLE, ALMINA OK   8. GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
3. CHUCK SAUER, DUMAS TX   9. JENNA HAMPTON/MONTE HAMPTON
4. NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   10. RUSTY STRICTLER/MITCHELL GORMAN
5. DAVID MOORE, GOODWELL OK    11. BILLY PETERS/KOLT HAYES
6. COLT HUMBARD, GOODWELL OK   12. TROY BOONE/KINGSTON CHANG
7. JL SPURGEON, MULLINVILLE KS   13. JULE HAZEN/KYLE KALTENBACH
8. KELLY WOOD, KINGMAN KS   14. PRESTON CHANG/TYREL MOFFITT
9. KYLE BELEW, LA JUNTA CO    15. COLT HUMBARD/WILL GAILLARD
10. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   16. JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
11. LANE PRUETT, BURLINGTON OK   17. JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
12. TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   18. BLAIR JONES/LAINE HERL
13. BERK LONG, MUTUAL OK   19. LAYNE LAGASSE/MITCH MURRAY
14. JULE HAZEN, ASHLAND KS   20. LYNDON MORROW/LANCE CHISUM
15. LUKE POTTER, MAPLE CITY KS   21. BRETT CHRISTENSEN/DAWSON McMASTER
BREAKAWAY (24)   22. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
1. JAYME FLOWERS, GARDEN CITY KS   23. BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
2. COURTNEY JACKSON, WICHITA FALLS TX   24. DARREN RIDLEY/KEVIN MORLAN
3. JESSICA McMASTER, MADISON KS   25. JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
4. JENNA HAMPTON, DODGE CITY KS   26. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
5. TIA WALLACE, DODGE CITY KS   27. JERED HUNTER/TRAVIS GOAD
6. DARA BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   28. JOE MOORE/JL SPURGEON
7. CHANCY HARRINGTON, GUYMON OK   BARREL RACING (27)
8. KODI HANSEN, ALINE OK   1. CATHERINE GORIS, ALVA OK
9. JANA CENTONI, ALVA OK   2. LEANN RIDLEY, LAS ANIMAS CO
10. HEIDI HAZEN, ASHLAND KS   3. ROBBIE STEARNS, FREEDOM OK
11. TANYA GOAD, REYDON OK   4. MARY MOORE, FARGO OK
12. JESSIE JONES, GOODWELL OK   5. STEFANIE COUCH, PLAINS KS
13. TINA GODFREY, LAS ANIMAS OK   6. ELLEN LONG, FARGO OK
14. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE   7. CAMRON PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
15. JACKIE JONES, GOODWELL OK   8. ALEXIS ALLEN, ALVA OK
16. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   9. KALEE KRIER, ASHLAND KS
17. ROBBIE STEARNS, FREEDOM OK   10. HANNAH MAY, VIOLA KS
18. KAITLYN SCHOLTS, MADISON KS   11. KARI BOONE, MUTUAL OK
19. SAMI McGUIRE, ALVA OK   12. MORGAN SHEPARD, GARDEN CITY KS
    13. JACKIE JONES, GOODWELL OK
    14. TANYA OWENS, ADAMS NE
    15. JAYME FLOWERS, GARDEN CITY KS

 

MEADE KS - PERFORMANCE - SATURDAY JUNE 11 - 8PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (2)   (23) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (17)
1. BRAYDEN ROBERSON, MIAMI TX   1. MICHAEL HENDRICKS/ZACH FREEMAN
2. COY CHRISTIAN, GARDEN CITY KS   2. JACK HUNTER/SCOTT VANDERHAMM
STEER WRESTLING (10)   3. MEGAN SWAYZE/ROBERT MINIUM
1. PATRICK GREENLEAF, WILMORE KS   4. BEN JOHNSRUD/NATE JOHNSRUD
2. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   5. RUSTY SLAVIN/SHANE GOAD
3. JULE HAZEN, ASHLAND KS   6. KYLE WINSLOW/TRU CATES
4. RYAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK    7. TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
5. LAINE HERL, GOODLAND KS   8. SALVADOR TORRES/CLAY CASPER
TIE DOWN ROPING (24)   9. REID FLOWER/TYLER HITCHCOCK
1. DACE GREEN, KNOWLES OK   10. COLTON LEWIS/JARRETT DOUGHERTY
2. RUSTY SLAVIN, CANADIAN TX   11. KYLE LETZELTER/TYREL TATON
3. KYLE WINSLOW, PLAINS KS   12. CODY HOWARD/KYLE HASH
4. BEN JOHNSRUD, PLAINS KS   BARREL RACING (27)
5. BRYCE LOYD, HAYSVILLE KS   1. DIANE MARTIN, LAKIN KS
6. ZANE ARNOLD, HUTCHINSON KS   2. RACHAEL COX, HUTCHINSON KS
7. TY CASPER, BALKO OK    3. LYDIA RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
8. NATE JOHNSRUD, PLAINS KS   4. AUDRA KOOP, SCOTT CITY KS
9. TAYLOR DONALDSON, HARDTNER KS   5. KYLIE PARKS, MANTER KS
BREAKAWAY (24)   6. SHELBY NICHOLS, INMAN KS
1. MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   7. DANIELLE FOOS, NESS CITY KS
2. TIFFANY GREEN, KNOWLES OK   8. CINDY RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
3. MEGAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   9. DELORES TOOLE, MANTER KS
4. KASSIDY MARTIN, SUBLETTE KS   10. KAITLYN DINGES, NESS CITY KS
5. TEDDI WINSLOW, PLAINS KS   11. ROCHELLE MILLER, SCOTT CITY KS
SADDLE BRONCS (5)   12. CASSI SCHRIEFER, GOODWELL OK
1. BRAYDEN ROBERSON, MIAMI TX   BULL RIDING (12)
2. BILL HAMMERNESS, GOODWELL OK   1. RYAN HARRIS, FARGO OK
3. TANNER HAYES, ELKHART KS   2. JEREMIAH MARTINEZ, SATANTA KS
4. SALVADOR TORRES, GARDEN CITY KS   3. BRODY OLIVE, FORD KS
5. KYLE HASH, WOODWARD OK   4. LEVI JONES, ABBYVILLE KS
RANCH BRONCS (8)   5. ETHAN SIMON, WICHITA KS
1. RIGGEN HERBERT, SCOTT CITY KS   6. TUCKER TURNER, HOLCOMB KS
2. KYLE HAMPTON, ASHLAND KS   7. LARAMIE MOSLEY, SUBLETTE KS
3. BRAYDEN PUTTER, MARIAN KS   8. PANCHO WIEBE, PLAINS KS
4. REID GREEN, LAVERN OK   9. COLTER WHITE, TYRONE OK
5. KENNY WORTHINGTON, ASHLAND KS   10. AUSTIN PAYNE, WICHITA KS
6. CODY LEGGETT, LOGAN KS   11. KYLE ZEIGLER, ATWOOD KS
7. REBEL BOOTH, SCOTT CITY KS   12. TYLER REIMER, MEADE KS
8. COOPER BRIMER, MEADE KS