FOR STALLS PLEASE CONTACT TYLER GARTEN (620)532-4565

WHEN YOU ARRIVE IN KINGMAN KS

 

THIS IS THE ORDER OF EVENTS -- THEY ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

"ALL BULLS WILL BE BUCKED AS A DOUBLE HEADER IN THE 6PM PERFORMANCE"

"ALL THE BARRELS FOR RODEO #2 WILL BE AT THE END OF THE 2:30PM SLACK"

"THERE ARE NO BAREBACKS/SADDLE BRONCS DUE TO KPRA RULE OF ONLY 1 ENTRY"

 

GUNSLINGER SERIES #1 - KINGMAN KS - SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14 - 11AM
BAREBACKS (0) & SADDLE BRONCS (0)   TIE DOWN ROPING (24) CONT'D
ONLY 1 ENTERED PER KPRA RULE NO COMPETITION   13. LANCE HEATON, ALVA OK
BARREL RACING (29)   14. JOE MACOUBRIE, ALVA OK
1. LACI AST, CONWAY SPRINGS KS   15. TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS
2. CHEYENNE LARSON, COUNCIL GROVE KS   16. LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS
3. BRANDI CALLAWAY, EL DORADO KS   17. PERRY DIETZ, ALVA OK
4. AMY PRATHER, GOOODARD KS   18. KYLE WINSLOW, PLAINS KS
5. DANI ROUSE, GALVA KS   19. LANE PRUETT, BURLINGTON OK
6. MONTANNA PETERSEN, SEDGWICK KS   20. DAVID MOORE, GOODWELL OK
7. VICTORIA ROBISON, NORTON KS   21. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS
8. JACEY CAMAC, ROSE HILL KS   22. RUSTY SLAVIN, CANADIAN TX
9. KATIE HARRISON, WICHITA KS   23. JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS
10. ALISON FALKE, CLEARWATER KS   24. BERK LONG, MUTUAL OK
11. JESSICA McMILLIN, LINDSBORG KS   BREAKAWAY (20)
12. CINDY RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS   1. CASSY WOODWARD, ALVA OK
13. CINDY WALL, MULVANE KS   2. JESSICA KOPPITZ, ALVA OK
14. DIANE MARTIN, LAKIN KS   3. KATIE VALENTINE, LOUISBURG KS
15. CANDI MINOR, GUTHRIE OK   4. KORI HALL, ROLLA KS
16. KYLIE AST, CONWAY SPRINGS KS   5. MICHAELA PETERSON, COUNCIL GROVE KS
17. LYDIA RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS   6. TEDDI WINSLOW, PLAINS KS
18. KAYLA OLSON, COLDWATER KS   7. KODI HANSEN, ALVA OK
19. EMILY ZILLINGER, LOGAN KS   8. TAIGE TRENT, BURRTON KS
20. LACEY VOKER, ALVA OK   9. CHEYENNE LARSON, COUNCIL GROVE KS
21. KRISTIN LOYD, HAYSVILLE KS   10. ASHLEY NEVILLE, ALVA OK
22. ANGIE HOSS, LAKIN KS   11. MICAH SAMPLES, KINGMAN KS - MED REL
23. LEANN RIDLEY, LAS ANIMAS CO - MED REL   12. MEGAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK
24. TONI SHAW, ALMA KS   13. BEAU PETERSON, COUNCIL GROVE KS
25. DEBBIE MASSEY, KINGMAN KS   14. KASSIDY MARTIN, SUBLETTE KS
26. MARY STAUB, MANHATTAN KS   15. TIFFANY GREEN, KNOWLES OK
27. CASSY WOODWARD, ALVA OK   16. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE
28. MICAH SAMPLES, KINGMAN KS - MED REL   17. JENNA HAMPTON, DODGE CITY KS
29. MARSHA NELSON, SMOLAN KS   18. JADE INLOW, COLBY KS
STEER WRESTLING (18)   19. DARA BELEW, LA JUNTA CO
1. BEN ROBINSON, COLBY KS   20. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS
2. JACOB ELDER, ALVA OK   (20) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (8)
3. PATRICK GREENLEAF, MULLINVILLE KS   1. DUSTIN CUDD/JERED HUNTER
4. LAINE HERL, GOODLAND KS   2. GAGE BLAIR/JASON TRENT
5. LUKE BLANTON, LAMONT OK - MED REL   3. JOE MACOUBRIE/TATE LUX
6. JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   4. TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
7. KYLE VAN DOREN, ST JOHN KS   5. LAYNE LAGASSE/MITCH MURRAY
8. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   6. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
9. TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   7. JOHN REED/BRIAN CRIST
10. BUBBA ALLRED, ALVA OK   8. BRETT CHRISTENSEN/DAWSON McMASTER
11. LANCE HEATON, ALVA OK   9. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
12. GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   10. KYLE WINSLOW/JUSTIN BINDER
13. JD STRUXNESS, ALVA OK   11. JUSTEN NOKES/TRAVIS GOAD
14. JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE   12. RUSTY SLAVIN/KINGSTON CHANG
15. LUCAS CAMAC, ROSE HILL KS   13. KELLY WOOD/TRAVIS TETRICK
16. JOE ROSS, PRATT KS   14. SALVADOR TORRES/CHASE GIBBS
17. LANCE VOLKER, LOUISBURG KS   15. BRICE BUZZARD/CHASE BOEKHAUS
18. BLAIR JONES, COLBY KS   16. CURRY KIRCHNER/AUSTIN ROGERS
TIE DOWN ROPING (24)   17. JAKE McCULLOUGH/JARED NUFFER
1. LUKE POTTER, MAPLE CITY KS   18. MORGAN KESSLER/KEVIN MORLAN
2. JEROME SCHNEEBERGER, PONCA CITY OK   19. TY BRYANT/RAYLEN STUEVE
3. TAYLOR DONALDSON, KNOWLES OK   20. BILLY PETERS/JARRETT DOUGHERTY
4. THOMAS MERIT, WEATHERFORD OK   21. KEVIN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
5. MASON BOWEN, ALVA OK   22. LANCE HEATON/TYLER GARTEN
6. JAMIE WOLF, PIERRE SD   23. TAYLER MAHLANDT/JIMMY HARRISON
7. LUKE BLANTON, LAMONT OK - MED REL   24. JENNA HAMPTON/MONTE HAMPTON
8. DACE GREEN, KNOWLES OK   25. LUCAS PHILLIPS/TYRELL REYNOLDS
9. CHASE LAKO, ALVA OK   26. BRENT JONES/CLETUS AST
10. JESS WOODWARD, ALVA OK   27. JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
11. KELLY WOOD, KINGMAN KS   28. PETE WEBER/BRUCE BOHNEN
12. NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS    

 

GUNSLINGER SERIES #2 - KINGMAN KS - SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14
 2:30PM SLACK     and     6PM PERFORMANCE
STEER WRESTLING (19)   (21) TEAM ROPING & 40/40TR (8) CONT'D
1. BEN ROBINSON, COLBY KS   4. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
2. JD STRUXNESS, ALVA OK   5. LANCE HEATON/TYLER GARTEN
3. LAINE HERL, GOODLAND KS   6. BRENT JONES/CLETUS AST
4. GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   7. CURRY KIRCHNER/AUSTIN ROGERS
5. LUKE BLANTON, LAMONT OK - MED REL   8. TAYLER MAHLANDT/JIMMY HARRISON
6. BLAIR JONES, COLBY KS   9. SALVADOR TORRES/CHASE GIBBS
7. PATRICK GREENLEAF, MULLINVILLE KS   10. LAYNE LAGASSE/MITCH MURRAY
8. JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   11. PETE WEBER/BRUCE BOHNEN
9. JACOB ELDER, ALVA OK   12. JAKE McCULLOUGH/JARED NUFFER
10. JOE ROSS, PRATT KS   13. MORGAN KESSLER/KEVIN MORLAN
11. BUBBA ALLRED, ALVA OK   14. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
12. JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE   15. JOHN REED/BRIAN CRIST
13. KYLE VAN DOREN, ST JOHN KS   16. JENNA HAMPTON/MONTE HAMPTON
TIE DOWN ROPING (25)   17. TY BRYANT/RAYLEN STUEVE
1. LUKE POTTER, MAPLE CITY KS   18. BRICE BUZZARD/CHASE BOEKHAUS
2. JAMIE WOLF, PIERRE SD   19. JUSTEN NOKES/TRAVIS GOAD
3. CHASE LAKO, ALVA OK   20. KYLE WINSLOW/JUSTIN BINDER
4. DAVID MOORE, GOODWELL OK   BARREL RACING (27) ALL for 2ND RODEO
5. JEROME SCHNEEBERGER, PONCA CITY OK   1. KAYLA OLSON, COLDWATER KS
6. LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   2. MARY STAUB, MANHATTAN KS
7. BERK LONG, MUTUAL OK   3. ALISON FALKE, CLEARWATER KS
8. NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   4. BRANDI CALLAWAY, EL DORADO KS
9. PERRY DIETZ, ALVA OK   5. DIANE MARTIN, LAKIN KS
10. LANE PRUETT, BURLINGTON OK   6. CINDY RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
11. LANCE HEATON, ALVA OK   7. AMY PRATHER, GODDARD KS
12. THOMAS MERIT, WEATHERFORD OK   8. KRISTIN LOYD, HAYSVILLE KS
13. LUKE BLANTON, LAMONT OK - MED REL   9. CORBIN PATTERSON, PECK KS
14. MASON BOWEN, ALVA OK   10. MARSHA NELSON, SMOLAN KS
15. JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   11. LACEY VOLKER, ALVA OK
BREAKAWAY (20)   12. JACEY CAMAC, ROSE HILL KS
1. MICAH SAMPLES, KINGMAN KS - MED REL   13. TONI SHAW, ALMA KS
2. MICHAELA PETERSON, COUNCIL GROVE KS   14. ANGIE HOSS, LAKIN KS
3. KORI HALL, ROLLA KS   15. TAMI HOCH, GREAT BEND KS
4. BEAU PETERSON, COUNCIL GROVE KS   16. LEANN RIDLEY, LAS ANIMAS CO - MED REL
5. CHEYENNE LARSON, COUNCIL GROVE KS   17. JESSICA McMILLIN, LINDSBORG KS
6. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   18. MONTANNA PETERSEN, SEDGWICK KS
7. MEGAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   19. CASSY WOODWARD, ALVA OK
8. KODI HANSEN, ALVA OK   20. VICTORIA ROBISON, NORTON KS
9. JENNA HAMPTON, DODGE CITY KS   21. MICAH SAMPLES, KINGMAN KS - MED REL
10. JESSICA KOPPITZ, ALVA OK   22. CHEYENNE LARSON, COUNCIL GROVE KS
11. DARA BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   23. SHERRI ODELL, LIBERAL KS
12. JADE INLOW, COLBY KS   24. CINDY WALL, MULVANE KS
(21) TEAM ROPING & 40/40TR (8)   25. LYDIA RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
1. BILLY PETERS/JARRETT DOUGHERTY   26. CANDI MINOR, GUTHRIE OK
2. BRETT CHRISTENSEN/DAWSON McMASTER   27. EMILY ZILLINGER, LOGAN KS
3. LUCAS PHILLIPS/TYRELL REYNOLDS    
6PM PERFORMANCE   SATURDAY NOVEMBER 14
BAREBACKS (0) & SADDLE BRONCS (0)   BREAKAWAY (20) CONT'D
ONLY 1 ENTERED PER KPRA RULE NO COMPETITION   5. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE
STEER WRESTLING (19)   6. KASSIDY MARTIN, SUBLETTE KS
1. TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   7. TAIGE TRENT, BURRTON KS
2. LANCE VOLKER, LOUISBURG KS   8. CASSY WOODWARD, ALVA OK
3. LANCE HEATON, ALVA OK   (21) TEAM ROPING & 40/40TR (8)
4. RYAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   1. JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
5. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   2. RUSTY SLAVIN/KINGSTON CHANG
6. LUCAS CAMAC, ROSE HILL KS   3. DUSTIN CUDD/JERED HUNTER
TIE DOWN ROPING (24)   4. JOE MACOUBRIE/TATER LUX
1. JOE MACOUBRIE, ALVA OK   5. TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
2. KYLE WINSLOW, PLAINS KS   6. KELLY WOOD/TRAVIS TETRICK
3. TAYLOR DONALDSON, KNOWLES OK   7. GAGE BLAIR/JASON TRENT
4. DUSTIN RAUPE, DOUGLASS KS   8. KEVIN KESSLER/WAIDE JEWELL
5. TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   9. AARON PAUL/DUSTIN RAUPE
6. DACE GREEN, KNOWLES OK   BULL RIDING (4) - RODEO #1
7. KELLY WOOD, KINGMAN KS   1. ADAM YOUNG, DODGE CITY KS
8. RUSTY SLAVIN, CANADIAN TX   2. DIXON WINN, MANHATTAN KS
9. JESS WOODWARD, ALVA OK   3. TJ KLEYMANN, WICHITA KS
10. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN K   4. SHAD WINN, WESTMORELAND KS
BREAKAWAY (20)   BULL RIDING (4) - RODEO #2
1. ASHLEY NEVILLE, ALVA OK   1. DIXON WINN, MANHATTAN KS
2. TIFFANY GREEN, KNOWLES OK   2. ADAM YOUNG, DODGE CITY KS
3. KATIE VALENTINE, LOUISBURG KS   3. TJ KLEYMANN, WICHITA KS
4. TEDDI WINSLOW, PLAINS KS   4. SHAD WINN, WESTMORELAND KS