GREENSBURG KS DRAW OUTS-

KPRA - LORI TIERNEY - BK

NM - JESSICA THOMPSON - BK

NM - HAGEN BRUNSON - BK

GREENSBURG KS - SLACK - THURSDAY MAY 26 - 6:00 PM CTRL
STEER WRESTLING (20)   (33) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (17) cont'd
1. COLT STEARNS, FREEDOM OK   9. GAGE BLAIR/JASON TRENT
2. BRADY HAGEMAN, JUNIATA NE   10. GAYLON ROBINSON/BURTON JAMES
3. JOBY ALLEN, ALVA OK   11. TROY BOONE/KINGSTON CHANG
4. JUSTEN NOKES, JUNIATA NE   12. JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
5. RYAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   13. BILLY PETERS/COLT HAYES
6. CHAD VanCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   14. MICHAEL HENDRICKS/LARZ ELLIOTT
7. CODY DEVERS, PERRYTON TX   15. BRETT CHRISTIANSEN/DAWSON McMASTER
8. TED SOUKUP, GRAND ISLAND NE -NTO   16. NICK RICKE/TYLER RICKE
9. BRANDON VOLKER, ALVA OK   17. BRANDON VASKE/SHANNON FRASCHT
10. PARTICK GREENLEAF, WILMORE KS   18. BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
TIE DOWN ROPING (23)   19. KEVIN KESSLER/KURT HALL
1. TY CASPER, BALKO OK   20. LUCAS PHILLIPS/TYRELL REYNOLDS
2. AUSTIN MASSEY, KINGMAN KS   21. LAYNE LAGASSE/MITCH MURRAY
3. JL SPURGEON, MULLINVILLE KS   22. SETH POTTS/JD SMITH
4. LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   23. COLTON LEWIS/JARRETT DOUGHERTY
5. ZANE ARNOLD, HUTCHINSON KS   24. JUSTEN NOKES/TRAVIS GOAD
6. LANE PRUETT, BURLINGTON OK   25. TIM TUNINK/MIKE DIODOSIO
7. TATE TEAGUE, LAMAR CO   26. NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
BREAKAWAY ROPING (22)   BARREL RACING (36)
1. ASHLEY NOKES, JUNIATA NE   1. MARSHA NELSON, SMOLAN KS
2. KINZIE ALEXANDER, LOGAN KS   2. KASEY ETBAUER, GOODWELL OK
3. JESSICA McMASTER, EMPORIA KS   3. ALISON FALKE, CLEARWATER KS
4. MACKINZEY JOHNSON, BOISE CITY OK   4. KAYLA OLSON, COLDWATER KS
5. MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE   5. DEB CHRISTY, NORTON KS
6. MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   6. SHARRAH LaCLEF, LEON KS
7. SHAY SPITZ, LAMAR CO   7. AMY PRATHER, GODDARD KS
8. CARRIE COATS, JUNIATA NE   8. DOLLY DIODOSIO, FOWLER CO
9. KODI HANSEN, ALINE OK   9. MACKINZEY JOHNSON, BOISE CITY OK
10. LACEY VOLKER, ALVA OK   10. JESSICA HIGA, DODGE CITY KS
11. PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   11. DEBBIE MASSEY, KINGMAN KS
(33) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (17)   12. SHAY SPITZ, LAMAR CO
1. JOHN REED /RALPH BERRY   13. JESSICA McMILLEN, SALINA KS
2. KINZIE ALEXANDER /DAVID ALEXANDER   14. TAMI HOCH, GREAT BEND KS
3. TY CASPER/CLAY CASPER   15. LORIE DIODOSIO, FOWLER CO
4. JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST   16. RACHAEL COX, ABBYVILLE KS
5. CODY SCHECK/JARED FLORES   17. KARI BOONE, MUTUAL OK
6. JOE MOORE/JL SPURGEON   18. CHRISTY HEFLEY, STONINGTON CO 
7. TUCKER McCLAIN/ISAAC PRESTON    
8. BRANT MAHANAY/SCOTT LaCLEF    

 

GREENSBURG KS - 1ST PERF - FRIDAY MAY 27 - 8:00PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (6)   (33) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (17)
1. LOGAN PATTERSON, KIM CO   1. EVAN JACKS/JESSE WADEL
2. BUDDY BRITTAIN, HALSTEAD KS   2. DUSTIN NORTHERN/LUKE RUSH
3. BRAYDEN ROBERSON, MIAMI TX   3. TAYLOR DONALDSON/CLAYTON JARNAGIN
STEER WRESTLING (20)   4. MITCHELL GORMAN/TODD GORMAN
1. WILL KREHBIEL, McPHERSON KS   5. CODY HOWARD/KYLE HASH
2. JAKE RITZ, PRESTON KS   6. GABLE HILDERBRAND/ANDY SMALLWOOD
3. THOMAS KESSLER, ST JOHN KS   7. COLE PEARSON/ROSS KEESLING
4. WILL CARPENTER, GOODWELL OK   8. ETHAN McDOWELL/CHASE JOHNSON
TIE DOWN ROPING (23)   9. RUSTY SLAVIN/SHANE GOAD
1. COLT HUMBARD, GOODWELL OK   10. BEN JOHNSRUD/NATE JOHNSRUD
2. COLE PATTERSON, PRATT KS   11. JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
3. TAYLOR DONALDSON, HARDTNER KS   12. KYLE WINSLOW/CHASE BOEKHAUS
4. THOMAS KESSLER, ST JOHN KS   BARREL RACING (36)
5. BERK LONG, MUTUAL OK   1. JUNE HOLEMAN, ARCADIA NE
6. RUSTY SLAVIN, CANADIAN TX   2. ELLEN LONG, FARGO OK
7. DACE GREEN, KNOWLES OK   3. ADRIEN McFARLAND, PRATT KS
8. LUKE POTTER, MAPLE CITY KS   4. MONTANNA PETERSEN, SEDGWICK KS 
BREAKAWAY ROPING (22)   5. DEB COX, MULLEN NE
1. TIFFANY GREEN, KNOWLES OK   6. MARY MOORE, FARGO OK
2. MEGAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   7. KIM HOWARD, BUFFALO OK
3. JUSTICE GREEN, HARPER KS   8. KALEE KRIER, ASHLAND KS
4. SAMANTHA McGUIRE, ALVA OK   9. JACEY CROWTHER, GYPSUM KS
5. BRANDY HOLLENBECK,  HUTCHINSON KS   10. DOMINIQUE KOBLITZ, ABBYVILLE KS
SADDLE BRONCS (7)   BULL RIDING (18)
1. ETHAN WESSEL, MARION KS   1. CLAYTON COLBORN, WICHITA KS
2. BRAYDEN ROBERSON, MIAMI TX   2. TY BOORE, MEDICINE LODGE KS
3. DALTON DAVIS, HOLCOMB KS   3. ETHAN SIMON, WICHITA KS
4. KYLE HASH, WOODWARD OK   4. TYLER STEGMAN, MEDICINE LODGE KS
RANCH BRONCS (7)   5. CLINTON THARP, VALENTINE NE
1. KYLE HAMPTON, ASHLAND KS   6. TJ KLEYMANN, WICHITA KS
2. REID GREEN, LAVERNE OK   7. CODY THARP, VALENTINE NE
    8. RYAN HARRIS, FARGO OK
    9. TRISTAN BOORE, MEDICINE LODGE KS
    10. JESTON MEAD, HOLCOMB KS
    11. DILLON ADOLPH, FT SCOTT KS
    12. DAN MILLER, HUTCHINSON KS

 

GREENSBURG KS - 2ND PERF - SAT MAY 28 - 8:00 PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (6)   (33) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (17)
1. JESSE(JESS) POPE, GARNETT KS   1. JENNA HAMPTON/MONTE HAMPTON
2. COY CHRISTIAN, GARDEN CITY KS   2. JESSE(JESS) POPE/HUNTER BRUNSON
3. FRANK MORTON, WRIGHT KS   3. JAKE McCULLOUGH/TROY GASTON
STEER WRESTLING (20)   4. RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
1. GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   5. MEGAN SWAYZE/ROBERT MINIUM
2. BEN ROBINSON, COLBY KS   6. JARED SCHLEGEL/JUSTIN BINDER
3. TRAVIS THIMESCH, CUNNINGHAM KS   7. TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
4. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   8. GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
5. JOE ROSS, CUNNINGHAM KS   9. DARREN RIDLEY/KEVIN MORLAN
6. AUSTIN HAWKINS, SHARON SPRINGS KS   10. BEAU BLUE/BEN BLUE
TIE DOWN ROPING (23)   11. JARED McCABE/TREVOR CHANDLER
1. TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   12. COLE SHERWOOD/STEVE SHERWOOD
2. CODY RIEKER, LEXINGTON NE   BARREL RACING (36)
3. TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   1. LEANN RIDLEY, LAS ANIMAS CO
4. CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   2. CINDY RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
5. KYLE WINSLOW, PLAINS KS   3. LYDIA RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
6. KELLY WOOD, KINGMAN KS   4. TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
7. KYLE BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   5. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS
8. PATRICK MARTIN, CALLAWAY NE   6. CAMRON PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (22)   7. DANI ROUSE, GALVA KS
1. TINA GODFREY, LAS ANIMAS CO   8. DIANE MARTIN, LAKIN KS
2. ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS   BULL RIDING (18)
3. TEDDI WINSLOW, KISMET KS   1. COLTER WHITE, TYRONE OK
4. JENNA HAMPTON, DODGE CITY KS   2. TUCKER TURNER, HOLCOMB KS
5. MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE   3. BRODY OLIVE, FORD KS
6. DARA BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   4. COLTON THIEL, ABBYVILLE KS
SADDLE BRONCS (7)   5. DUSTY RODRIGUEZ, LEOTI KS
1. TANNER HAYES, ELKHART KS   6. LEVI JONES, ABBYVILLE KS
2. TIM WILLIAMS, ABBYVILLE KS    
3. BEN ENGELMAN, BEAVER OK    
RANCH BRONCS (7)    
1. RIGGEN HERBERT, SCOTT CITY KS    
2. REBEL BOOTH, SCOTT CITY KS    
3. BRAYDEN PUTTER, MARION KS    
4. KENNY WORTHINGTON, ASHLAND KS    
5. STEVEN NICODEMUS, MEADE KS